WA Tlemcen vs
GC Mascara• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 2.95 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.10 | 2.92 | 2.25 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 3.05 | 2.85 | 2.28 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.02 | 2.92 | 2.23 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.31 | 7.8% |
| Average | 3.02 | 2.93 | 2.23 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:30 UTC
WA Tlemcen
3W 1D 6L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 30 Oct | A | Sidi Benali | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Taghit | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Mostaganem | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Blida | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | El Bayadh | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | RC Kouba | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Tiaret | 2-1 | W |
| 8 May | A | Témouchent | 0-2 | L |
| 1 May | H | Koléa | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | JS El Biar | 0-1 | L |
GC Mascara
6W 3D 1L · goals 18:7 · per match 1.8 for, 0.7 against
| 30 Oct | H | Hussein Dey | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Koléa | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Usm El Harrach | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Sidi Benali | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Mostaganem | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Blida | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | El Bayadh | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | RC Arba | 3-0 | W |
| 8 May | A | RC Kouba | 0-2 | L |
| 1 May | H | Usm El Harrach | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 5:7 · last 6: 2W 2D 2L for WA Tlemcen
| 13 Feb 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | WA Tlemcen1-1GC Mascara |
| 4 Oct 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara0-1WA Tlemcen |
| 17 Feb 2023Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | WA Tlemcen2-2GC Mascara |
| 8 Oct 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara2-0WA Tlemcen |
| 14 Apr 2018Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara2-0WA Tlemcen |
| 11 Nov 2017Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | WA Tlemcen1-0GC Mascara |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 1.50 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.45 | 1.45 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.36 | 21.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 1.53 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.34 | 1.47 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.65 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates WA Tlemcen at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and GC Mascara at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.03 | 2.94 | 2.23, which imply roughly 34% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, WA Tlemcen averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; GC Mascara averaged 2.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : GC Mascara.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 2.93 | 2.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.28 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.83 | 1.88 | 2.95 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 2.18 | 2.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.13 | 15.0 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 6.57 | 4.09 | 5.47 |
| HT 2 | 37.0 | 14.5 | 3.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 6.65 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.41 |
| 2.5 | 2.34 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.28 | 3.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.08 |
| 2 | 1.77 | 1.81 |
| 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.59 |
| 2.75 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 3.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 2.54 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.10 | 1.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.74 | 1.89 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |