CR Béni Thour vs
NC Magra• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.33 | 3.08 | 2.07 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.12 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.25 | 3.06 | 2.07 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.24 | 3.08 | 2.05 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.33 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 6.7% |
| Average | 3.21 | 3.03 | 2.09 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:30 UTC
CR Béni Thour
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | USM Annaba | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Azazga | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | IRB Nezla | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | MSP Batna | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | MO Constantine | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | MO Bejaia | 1-3 | L |
| 9 May | A | IB Khémis El Khechna | 3-2 | W |
| 2 May | H | US Biskra | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Apr | H | MSP Batna | 0-0 | D |
NC Magra
4W 2D 4L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Azazga | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | JS Jijel | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | IRB Nezla | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | JSM Skikda | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | CA Batna | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Teleghma | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | US Chaouia | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | USM Annaba | 0-3 | L |
| 9 May | H | JS Bordj Ménaïel | 0-2 | L |
| 2 May | A | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:3 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for CR Béni Thour
| 6 Mar 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | CR Béni Thour0-1NC Magra |
| 25 Oct 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | NC Magra2-0CR Béni Thour |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, CR Béni Thour sit 16th with 3 points from 7 games, while NC Magra are 3rd with 14 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.59 | 1.42 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 1.42 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.63 | 1.40 | 9.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 1.33 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 1.44 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.56 | 1.40 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.59 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 1.57 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.47 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.59 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.54 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CR Béni Thour at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and NC Magra at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.23 | 3.04 | 2.09, which imply roughly 32.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: CR Béni Thour are 16th (3 pts, 6-14 goals), NC Magra 3rd (14 pts, 9-7).
Over their last five matches, CR Béni Thour averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; NC Magra averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or NC Magra.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.21 | 3.03 | 2.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.17 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.16 | 1.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.09 | 1.88 | 2.85 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 2.14 | 2.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.10 | 17.1 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 7.40 | 4.10 | 4.80 |
| HT 2 | 44.3 | 17.1 | 3.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 7.10 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.49 | 2.29 |
| 2.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 3.5 | 5.07 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.11 | 5.05 |
| 1.25 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 1.75 | 1.63 | 1.97 |
| 2 | 1.88 | 1.71 |
| 2.25 | 2.17 | 1.51 |
| 2.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 3 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 3.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.16 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 0 | 2.29 | 1.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.84 | 1.79 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.43 | 2.35 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.81 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Usm El Harrach – Sidi Benali |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | MC Saida – RC Kouba |
| 7 Nov | WA Mostaganem – El Bayadh |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |