CA Batna vs
Paradou AC• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.86 | 2.95 | 4.50 | 9.9% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.05 | 4.10 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 2.95 | 4.60 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 2.89 | 4.26 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 2.95 | 4.45 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 2.80 | 3.70 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 3.10 | 4.60 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 2.97 | 4.21 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:30 UTC
CA Batna
3W 5D 2L · goals 9:6 · per match 0.9 for, 0.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | Teleghma | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | US Chaouia | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | USM Annaba | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Khroub | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | NC Magra | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | MSP Batna | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Azazga | 2-2 | D |
| 16 May | H | Témouchent | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | H | USM Annaba | 2-0 | W |
Paradou AC
3W 1D 6L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | H | MO Constantine | 5-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | MO Bejaia | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | JS Jijel | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | US Chaouia | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | USM Annaba | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Teleghma | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Khroub | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Jun | H | ES Setif | 0-2 | L |
| 22 May | A | USM Alger | 2-4 | L |
| 19 May | A | MB Rouisset | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 3:2 · last 3: 1W 2D 0L for CA Batna
| 15 Jan 2026Coupe Nationale | Coupe Nationale | CA Batna2-2Paradou AC |
| 5 Feb 2016Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Paradou AC0-0CA Batna |
| 11 Sep 2015Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna1-0Paradou AC |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, CA Batna sit 11th with 10 points from 8 games, while Paradou AC are 10th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 1.49 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 1.50 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 1.46 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 1.46 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.34 | 1.47 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.59 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.58 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CA Batna at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Paradou AC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.06 | 2.85 | 3.51, which imply roughly 48.5% for a CA Batna win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: CA Batna are 11th (10 pts, 6-5 goals), Paradou AC 10th (10 pts, 11-8).
Over their last five matches, CA Batna averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Paradou AC averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : CA Batna or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 2.97 | 4.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.78 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 1.87 | 4.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.21 | 4.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.00 | 15.7 | 52.0 |
| HT X | 4.42 | 4.20 | 8.72 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 16.0 | 7.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 6.50 | 2.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 2.5 | 2.34 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 1.75 | 1.54 | 2.11 |
| 2 | 1.76 | 1.83 |
| 2.25 | 2.02 | 1.59 |
| 2.75 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 3 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| -1 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.53 | 2.13 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 2.02 | 1.78 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Usm El Harrach – Sidi Benali |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | MC Saida – RC Kouba |
| 7 Nov | WA Mostaganem – El Bayadh |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |