IRB Nezla vs
Nrb Beni Oulbene• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.01 | 2.90 | 3.85 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 2.89 | 3.76 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 2.85 | 3.90 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 2.89 | 3.65 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 2.70 | 3.30 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 3.00 | 3.90 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.98 | 2.90 | 3.68 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:30 UTC
IRB Nezla
1W 1D 7L · goals 6:17 · per match 0.7 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | MSP Batna | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Azazga | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | NC Magra | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | CR Béni Thour | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | MO Constantine | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | JS Jijel | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | JSM Skikda | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Jan | H | Koléa | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Dec | H | CS Constantine | 1-4 | L |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
4W 3D 3L · goals 9:5 · per match 0.9 for, 0.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | CR Béni Thour | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Teleghma | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | MO Constantine | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Oct | A | MO Bejaia | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | JS Jijel | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | JSM Skikda | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | CA Batna | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | US Chaouia | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | A | MO Bejaia | 0-0 | D |
| 2 May | H | NC Magra | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between IRB Nezla and Nrb Beni Oulbene on record.
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, IRB Nezla sit 14th with 4 points from 7 games, while Nrb Beni Oulbene are 8th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 1.45 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.49 | 1.44 | 9.6% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.50 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.43 | 1.45 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.61 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.60 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates IRB Nezla at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nrb Beni Oulbene at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.98 | 2.90 | 3.68, which imply roughly 34.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: IRB Nezla are 14th (4 pts, 5-12 goals), Nrb Beni Oulbene 8th (11 pts, 5-5).
Over their last five matches, IRB Nezla averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Nrb Beni Oulbene averaged 0.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Nrb Beni Oulbene and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.90 | 3.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.65 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.60 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 1.87 | 4.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.17 | 4.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.40 | 15.9 | 42.5 |
| HT X | 4.97 | 4.15 | 7.48 |
| HT 2 | 29.8 | 15.8 | 6.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 6.20 | 2.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.39 |
| 2.5 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| 3.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| 1.75 | 1.58 | 2.05 |
| 2 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| 2.25 | 2.09 | 1.55 |
| 2.75 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 3 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| -0.75 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| -0.5 | 1.89 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 1.96 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 3.54 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Usm El Harrach – Sidi Benali |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | MC Saida – RC Kouba |
| 7 Nov | WA Mostaganem – El Bayadh |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |