El Bayadh vs
ASM Oran• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 19:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 3.00 | 2.28 | 9.0% |
| Dafabet | 3.15 | 3.00 | 2.22 | 10.1% |
| Betano | 3.10 | 2.92 | 2.25 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.25 | 2.99 | 2.08 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.28 | 6.4% |
| Average | 3.19 | 3.00 | 2.18 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 07:00 UTC
El Bayadh
0W 6D 4L · goals 4:10 · per match 0.4 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | ASM Oran | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Usm El Harrach | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | MC Saida | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Hussein Dey | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | WA Tlemcen | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Koléa | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | GC Mascara | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Sidi Benali | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Jun | A | Mostaganem | 2-2 | D |
| 20 May | H | JS Saoura | 0-0 | D |
ASM Oran
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:7 · per match 1.5 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | El Bayadh | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Sidi Benali | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | RC Kouba | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Taghit | 6-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Tiaret | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | MC Saida | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | WA Mostaganem | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Usm El Harrach | 0-1 | L |
| 8 May | A | CRB Adrar | 4-1 | W |
| 1 May | H | RC Kouba | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for El Bayadh
| 19 Mar 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | ASM Oran0-3El Bayadh |
| 4 Dec 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | El Bayadh1-0ASM Oran |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 1.48 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.47 | 1.53 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.41 | 1.49 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.65 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.65 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 1.65 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.65 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated El Bayadh at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and ASM Oran at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.19 | 3.00 | 2.18, which imply roughly 33.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, El Bayadh averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; ASM Oran averaged 1.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or ASM Oran and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 3.00 | 2.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 1.27 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.33 | 1.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.10 | 1.91 | 2.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 2.17 | 2.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.50 | 17.0 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 6.87 | 4.08 | 5.20 |
| HT 2 | 40.3 | 16.2 | 3.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 6.55 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2.5 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.58 | 1.14 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.11 | 5.13 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 2 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| 2.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 2.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.12 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.60 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.60 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.35 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.57 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Usm El Harrach – Sidi Benali |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | MC Saida – RC Kouba |
| 7 Nov | WA Mostaganem – El Bayadh |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |
| 30 Oct | GC Mascara 5-1 Hussein Dey |