OddsFilter
Live

Mostaganem vs MC Saida• Ligue 2, Algeria

#71.4:1.014:00Today1.0:0.2#4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.01PINX3.10B36524.75B365Margin at best3.1%Books7Markets39Rating38 · 62Exp. goals L51.8

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 06:26 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.992.854.0010.3%
1xBet1.982.814.0310.9%
Bet3651.733.104.7511.1%
Betano1.982.823.9511.3%
Pinnacle2.012.793.8211.8%
Marathonbet1.962.813.9012.2%
BetVictor1.872.703.4019.9%
Best of all books2.013.104.753.1%
Average1.932.843.9812.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

MostaganemMC Saida
Last 10#7Table position#41.57Points per game2.338Form pts · last 5131.4Goals for · last 51.01.0Goals against · last 50.258Attack rating4217Defence rating8338Form rating6250H2H rating5019Goals model8138Overall rating62

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 29 Oct 09:30 UTC

Mostaganem

3W 4D 3L · goals 12:13 · per match 1.2 for, 1.3 against

24 OctAWA Mostaganem0-0D
17 OctHWA Tlemcen2-0W
13 OctAKoléa3-2W
9 OctHGC Mascara0-1L
3 OctASidi Benali2-2D
26 SepHHussein Dey1-0W
19 SepHBlida1-2L
5 JunHEl Bayadh2-2D
19 MayABen Aknoun0-3L
12 MayAUSM Alger1-1D

MC Saida

5W 3D 2L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against

23 OctHBlida0-0D
17 OctAEl Bayadh2-1W
13 OctHTiaret1-0W
3 OctHASM Oran1-0W
26 SepATaghit1-0W
19 SepHWA Mostaganem2-2D
8 MayHJS Tixeraine1-2L
1 MayAWA Mostaganem2-1W
25 AprHGC Mascara1-1D
18 AprAASM Oran0-1L

Head to head

3Mostaganem wins
1draws
4MC Saida wins

8 meetings · goals 11:13 · last 8: 3W 1D 4L for Mostaganem

25 Feb 2023Ligue 2Ligue 2MC Saida1-4Mostaganem
14 Oct 2022Ligue 2Ligue 2Mostaganem2-0MC Saida
4 May 2019Ligue 2Ligue 2MC Saida3-1Mostaganem
30 Nov 2018Ligue 2Ligue 2Mostaganem1-1MC Saida
14 Feb 2014Ligue 2Ligue 2MC Saida4-0Mostaganem
13 Sep 2013Ligue 2Ligue 2Mostaganem1-2MC Saida
8 Mar 2013Ligue 2Ligue 2MC Saida1-0Mostaganem
23 Oct 2012Ligue 2Ligue 2Mostaganem2-1MC Saida

Ligue 2 tableWestupdated 30 Oct 09:40 UTC

In the Ligue 2 table, Mostaganem sit 7th with 11 points from 7 games, while MC Saida are 4th with 14 points from 6.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1GC Mascara752012:3+917
2Blida752012:3+917
3RC Kouba743013:3+1015
4MC Saida64207:3+414
5ASM Oran732210:4+611
6Usm El Harrach73229:7+211
7Mostaganem73229:7+211
8Sidi Benali732210:10011
9Hussein Dey73048:9-19
10WA Mostaganem71428:9-17
11WA Tlemcen62134:7-37
12Tiaret712411:10+15
13RC Arba41033:8-53
14El Bayadh70341:7-63
15Koléa61056:14-83
16Taghit70162:21-191

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg146%1.93X31%2.84222%3.98

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

29 Oct 09:3030 Oct 09:101 1.93X 2.842 3.98
11.71 → 1.93 +12.9%X3.11 → 2.84 -8.7%24.92 → 3.98 -19.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.381.537.4%
1xBet2.551.439.1%
Marathonbet2.551.439.1%
Pinnacle2.581.419.7%
Betano2.301.5010.1%
BetVictor2.201.3320.6%
Best of all books2.581.534.1%
Average2.431.4410.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet2.161.599.2%
Marathonbet2.161.5710.0%
BetVictor1.931.4719.8%
Best of all books2.161.599.2%
Average2.081.5412.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Mostaganem 10%Draw 45%MC Saida 45%

The statistical model rates Mostaganem at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and MC Saida at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.93 | 2.84 | 3.98, which imply roughly 35.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Ligue 2 table: Mostaganem are 7th (11 pts, 9-7 goals), MC Saida 4th (14 pts, 7-3).

Over their last five matches, Mostaganem averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; MC Saida averaged 1 scored and 0.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or MC Saida and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.932.843.98

Double chance

1XX212
1.171.701.27

Draw no bet

12
1.322.87

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.081.54

1st half

1X2
2.601.844.96

2nd half

1X2
2.372.144.30

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.1816.347.0
HT X4.564.008.33
HT 231.317.37.13

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.655.782.93

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.482.26
2.52.431.44
3.54.371.11
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.144.45
1.251.322.90
1.751.621.98
21.861.73
2.252.151.52
2.753.011.30
34.001.17
3.254.401.14
48.701.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.761.32
-0.752.191.55
-0.51.901.66
-0.251.641.95
01.382.69
+0.251.263.20
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.301.02
-27.501.03
-1.753.801.19
-1.53.861.18
-1.253.421.23
+0.51.223.60
+0.751.105.00
+11.028.10

Next Ligue 2 matches

30 OctGC Mascara – Hussein Dey
30 OctKoléa – Usm El Harrach
30 OctRC Kouba – Taghit
30 OctSidi Benali – WA Tlemcen
30 OctBlida – WA Mostaganem
30 OctTeleghma – CA Batna

All Ligue 2 fixtures and the table

Latest Ligue 2 results

24 OctCA Batna 2-0 US Chaouia
24 OctCR Béni Thour 1-2 USM Annaba
24 OctHussein Dey 1-0 RC Arba
24 OctKoléa 2-4 GC Mascara
24 OctMO Bejaia 2-1 Paradou AC
24 OctWA Mostaganem 0-0 Mostaganem