Zaqatala vs
MOIK• Birinci Dasta, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 7.85 | 5.20 | 1.30 | 8.9% |
| Dafabet | 6.80 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.42 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 6.40 | 4.30 | 1.38 | 11.3% |
| Best of all books | 7.85 | 5.20 | 1.42 | 2.4% |
| Average | 6.86 | 4.67 | 1.35 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 18:00 UTC
Zaqatala
2W 1D 7L · goals 8:29 · per match 0.8 for, 2.9 against
| 27 Oct | A | Marafon | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Cəbrayıl | 0-7 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Səbail | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Şahdağ | 0-6 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Karvan | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Baku Sportinq | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Mingəçevir | 2-2 | D |
| 22 May | H | Safa Baku | 2-1 | W |
| 15 May | A | Baku Sportinq | 0-3 | L |
| 6 May | H | Səbail | 0-3 | L |
MOIK
5W 2D 3L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 28 Oct | H | Şahdağ | 1-9 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | Karvan | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Baku Sportinq | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Mingəçevir | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Xankəndi FK | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Şimal | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Şahdağ | 0-1 | L |
| 21 May | H | Difai Ağsu | 4-0 | W |
| 15 May | A | Mingəçevir | 1-3 | L |
| 6 May | A | Şimal | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 35:35 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Zaqatala
| 15 Apr 2026Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | MOIK2-1Zaqatala |
| 17 Dec 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Zaqatala1-3MOIK |
| 25 Sep 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | MOIK0-1Zaqatala |
| 2 May 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Zaqatala1-0MOIK |
| 28 Feb 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | MOIK0-0Zaqatala |
| 27 Nov 2024Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | MOIK3-1Zaqatala |
| 29 Mar 2024Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Zaqatala0-1MOIK |
| 13 Dec 2023Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | MOIK2-1Zaqatala |
| 28 Sep 2023Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Zaqatala2-2MOIK |
| 8 Feb 2023Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Zaqatala2-2MOIK |
Birinci Dasta tableBirinci Dastaupdated 3 Nov 14:00 UTC
In the Birinci Dasta table, Zaqatala sit 9th with 4 points from 6 games, while MOIK are 3rd with 13 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cəbrayıl | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17:4 | +13 | 15 |
| 2 | Şahdağ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:2 | +12 | 15 |
| 3 | MOIK | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Səbail | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Karvan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Şimal | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Xankəndi FK | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 8 | Mingəçevir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | 4 |
| 9 | Zaqatala | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:21 | -15 | 4 |
| 10 | Baku Sportinq | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3:17 | -14 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.70 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.61 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.18 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.18 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.14 | 7.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zaqatala at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and MOIK at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.86 | 4.67 | 1.35, which imply roughly 21.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Birinci Dasta table: Zaqatala are 9th (4 pts, 6-21 goals), MOIK 3rd (13 pts, 12-4).
Over their last five matches, Zaqatala averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3.8 conceded per game; MOIK averaged 2.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : MOIK.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.86 | 4.67 | 1.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 1.08 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.53 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.83 | 2.61 | 1.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.20 | 3.05 | 1.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 12.9 | 17.9 | 17.5 |
| HT X | 16.1 | 8.40 | 4.20 |
| HT 2 | 53.0 | 17.1 | 1.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 17.0 | 1.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.61 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| 4 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 3.65 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
| +1 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| +1.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
| +1.75 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
| +2 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| +2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
Next Birinci Dasta matches
| 4 Nov | Mingəçevir – Şahdağ |
| 5 Nov | Baku Sportinq – Xankəndi FK |
| 5 Nov | Karvan – Şimal |
| 5 Nov | Səbail – Cəbrayıl |
Latest Birinci Dasta results
| 22 Oct | Cəbrayıl 7-0 Zaqatala |
| 22 Oct | Şimal 5-2 Baku Sportinq |
| 22 Oct | MOIK 3-1 Karvan |
| 21 Oct | Şahdağ 1-0 Səbail |
| 21 Oct | Xankəndi FK 0-1 Mingəçevir |
| 16 Oct | Baku Sportinq 1-3 MOIK |