Baku Sportinq vs
MOIK• Birinci Dasta, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 5.65 | 3.48 | 1.55 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 5.50 | 3.48 | 1.53 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.55 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 5.65 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 5.16 | 3.52 | 1.57 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:01 UTC
Baku Sportinq
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Cəbrayıl | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Səbail | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Zaqatala | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Karvan | 0-3 | L |
| 22 May | A | Şahdağ | 1-1 | D |
| 15 May | H | Zaqatala | 3-0 | W |
| 7 May | A | Cəbrayıl | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Apr | H | Difai Ağsu | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Apr | A | Şimal | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Apr | H | Safa Baku | 0-0 | D |
MOIK
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | H | Mingəçevir | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Xankəndi FK | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Şimal | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Şahdağ | 0-1 | L |
| 21 May | H | Difai Ağsu | 4-0 | W |
| 15 May | A | Mingəçevir | 1-3 | L |
| 6 May | A | Şimal | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Apr | H | Şahdağ | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Apr | A | Safa Baku | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Apr | H | Zaqatala | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 5:2 · last 6: 2W 3D 1L for Baku Sportinq
| 8 Apr 2026Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Baku Sportinq3-1MOIK |
| 12 Feb 2026Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Baku Sportinq2-0MOIK |
| 22 Oct 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | MOIK0-0Baku Sportinq |
| 23 May 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Baku Sportinq0-0MOIK |
| 18 Dec 2024Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | MOIK1-0Baku Sportinq |
| 19 Sep 2024Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Baku Sportinq0-0MOIK |
Birinci Dasta tableBirinci Dastaupdated 15 Oct 15:10 UTC
In the Birinci Dasta table, Baku Sportinq sit 10th with 0 points from 4 games, while MOIK are 5th with 7 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Şahdağ | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | 12 |
| 2 | Cəbrayıl | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 12 |
| 3 | Səbail | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Karvan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 7 |
| 5 | MOIK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 7 |
| 6 | Zaqatala | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
| 7 | Xankəndi FK | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 2 |
| 8 | Şimal | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | 2 |
| 9 | Mingəçevir | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | 1 |
| 10 | Baku Sportinq | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | -9 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Baku Sportinq at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and MOIK at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.16 | 3.52 | 1.57, which imply roughly 28.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Birinci Dasta table: Baku Sportinq are 10th (0 pts, 0-9 goals), MOIK 5th (7 pts, 6-2).
Over their last five matches, Baku Sportinq averaged 0 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game; MOIK averaged 1.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : MOIK.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.16 | 3.52 | 1.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 1.10 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.50 | 1.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.59 | 2.12 | 2.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.14 | 2.49 | 1.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.00 | 16.0 | 24.5 |
| HT X | 9.25 | 5.50 | 4.75 |
| HT 2 | 42.0 | 16.0 | 2.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 9.05 | 1.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| +0.5 | 2.04 | 1.78 |
| +0.75 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| +1 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -0.25 | 4.36 | 1.16 |
| 0 | 3.88 | 1.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
| +2 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.10 |