Mingəçevir vs
Şahdağ• Birinci Dasta, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 21.0 | 7.50 | 1.10 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 18.0 | 8.50 | 1.08 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 18.0 | 8.50 | 1.08 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 21.0 | 8.50 | 1.10 | 7.4% |
| Average | 19.0 | 8.17 | 1.09 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 14:00 UTC
Mingəçevir
3W 1D 6L · goals 12:21 · per match 1.2 for, 2.1 against
| 27 Oct | A | Qabala | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Xankəndi FK | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Şimal | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | MOIK | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Cəbrayıl | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Səbail | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Zaqatala | 2-2 | D |
| 28 May | A | Qabala | 0-2 | L |
| 22 May | H | Səbail | 4-1 | W |
| 15 May | H | MOIK | 3-1 | W |
Şahdağ
7W 2D 1L · goals 26:4 · per match 2.6 for, 0.4 against
| 28 Oct | A | MOIK | 9-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Səbail | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Xankəndi FK | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Zaqatala | 6-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Şimal | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Karvan | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | MOIK | 1-0 | W |
| 22 May | H | Baku Sportinq | 1-1 | D |
| 15 May | A | Səbail | 0-0 | D |
| 5 May | H | Mingəçevir | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 8:32 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Mingəçevir
| 5 May 2026Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Şahdağ2-0Mingəçevir |
| 24 Dec 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Mingəçevir1-1Şahdağ |
| 1 Oct 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Şahdağ0-0Mingəçevir |
| 22 Mar 2017Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Mingəçevir1-0Şahdağ |
| 27 Oct 2016Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Şahdağ2-1Mingəçevir |
| 14 Apr 2016Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Mingəçevir1-0Şahdağ |
| 19 Nov 2015Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Şahdağ2-0Mingəçevir |
| 18 Apr 2015Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Mingəçevir0-6Şahdağ |
| 8 Dec 2014Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Şahdağ4-0Mingəçevir |
| 2 May 2014Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Mingəçevir1-2Şahdağ |
Birinci Dasta tableBirinci Dastaupdated 3 Nov 14:00 UTC
In the Birinci Dasta table, Mingəçevir sit 8th with 4 points from 6 games, while Şahdağ are 2nd with 15 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cəbrayıl | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17:4 | +13 | 15 |
| 2 | Şahdağ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:2 | +12 | 15 |
| 3 | MOIK | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Səbail | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Karvan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Şimal | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Xankəndi FK | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 8 | Mingəçevir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | 4 |
| 9 | Zaqatala | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:21 | -15 | 4 |
| 10 | Baku Sportinq | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3:17 | -14 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.75 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.25 | 2.2% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.92 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 1.56 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 1.56 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.39 | 1.54 | 6.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mingəçevir at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Şahdağ at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 19.00 | 8.17 | 1.09, which imply roughly 12.2% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Birinci Dasta table: Mingəçevir are 8th (4 pts, 5-14 goals), Şahdağ 2nd (15 pts, 14-2).
Over their last five matches, Mingəçevir averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Şahdağ averaged 2.6 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Şahdağ.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 19.0 | 8.17 | 1.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.20 | 1.04 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.50 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 3.00 | 1.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 33.5 | 33.5 | 23.5 |
| HT X | 38.5 | 12.0 | 4.27 |
| HT 2 | 125.5 | 28.5 | 1.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 13.0 | 1.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 6.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 3.33 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 6.25 | 1.11 |
3 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| 3 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 4 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
| +1 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| +1.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.71 | 2.11 |
| +2 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| +2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| +2.5 | 1.53 | 3.01 |
Next Birinci Dasta matches
| 5 Nov | Baku Sportinq – Xankəndi FK |
| 5 Nov | Karvan – Şimal |
| 5 Nov | Səbail – Cəbrayıl |
| 5 Nov | Zaqatala – MOIK |
Latest Birinci Dasta results
| 22 Oct | Cəbrayıl 7-0 Zaqatala |
| 22 Oct | Şimal 5-2 Baku Sportinq |
| 22 Oct | MOIK 3-1 Karvan |
| 21 Oct | Şahdağ 1-0 Səbail |
| 21 Oct | Xankəndi FK 0-1 Mingəçevir |
| 16 Oct | Baku Sportinq 1-3 MOIK |