Səbail vs
Cəbrayıl• Birinci Dasta, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 3.40 | 2.95 | 9.4% |
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 10.1% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.55 | 3.55 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 1.3% |
| Average | 1.91 | 3.56 | 3.40 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 15:00 UTC
Səbail
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 27 Oct | H | Zira | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Şahdağ | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Oct | A | Zaqatala | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Karvan | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Baku Sportinq | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Mingəçevir | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Xankəndi FK | 1-1 | D |
| 22 May | A | Mingəçevir | 1-4 | L |
| 15 May | H | Şahdağ | 0-0 | D |
| 6 May | A | Zaqatala | 3-0 | W |
Cəbrayıl
6W 0D 4L · goals 24:13 · per match 2.4 for, 1.3 against
| 29 Oct | A | Xankəndi FK | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Zaqatala | 7-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Karvan | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Baku Sportinq | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Mingəçevir | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Xankəndi FK | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Şimal | 2-1 | W |
| 21 May | H | Şimal | 2-3 | L |
| 15 May | A | Safa Baku | 0-1 | L |
| 7 May | H | Baku Sportinq | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 10:3 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Səbail
| 30 Apr 2026Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Səbail6-0Cəbrayıl |
| 6 Mar 2026Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Cəbrayıl1-4Səbail |
| 27 Nov 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Səbail0-2Cəbrayıl |
Birinci Dasta tableBirinci Dastaupdated 3 Nov 14:00 UTC
In the Birinci Dasta table, Səbail sit 4th with 11 points from 6 games, while Cəbrayıl are 1st with 15 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cəbrayıl | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17:4 | +13 | 15 |
| 2 | Şahdağ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:2 | +12 | 15 |
| 3 | MOIK | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Səbail | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Karvan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Şimal | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Xankəndi FK | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 8 | Mingəçevir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | 4 |
| 9 | Zaqatala | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:21 | -15 | 4 |
| 10 | Baku Sportinq | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3:17 | -14 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.25 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.34 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.50 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.42 | 6.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Səbail at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Cəbrayıl at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.91 | 3.56 | 3.40, which imply roughly 52.4% for a Səbail win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Birinci Dasta table: Səbail are 4th (11 pts, 8-5 goals), Cəbrayıl 1st (15 pts, 17-4).
Over their last five matches, Səbail averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Cəbrayıl averaged 3 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Səbail or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.56 | 3.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.67 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.42 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.31 | 3.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.70 | 3.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.96 | 12.8 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 5.06 | 6.23 | 8.13 |
| HT 2 | 19.3 | 13.4 | 5.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 11.0 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.25 |
| 3 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
| -0.5 | 1.83 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.30 |
Next Birinci Dasta matches
| 4 Nov | Mingəçevir – Şahdağ |
| 5 Nov | Baku Sportinq – Xankəndi FK |
| 5 Nov | Karvan – Şimal |
| 5 Nov | Zaqatala – MOIK |
Latest Birinci Dasta results
| 22 Oct | MOIK 3-1 Karvan |
| 22 Oct | Şimal 5-2 Baku Sportinq |
| 22 Oct | Cəbrayıl 7-0 Zaqatala |
| 21 Oct | Şahdağ 1-0 Səbail |
| 21 Oct | Xankəndi FK 0-1 Mingəçevir |
| 16 Oct | Baku Sportinq 1-3 MOIK |