Karvan vs
Şimal• Birinci Dasta, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.84 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 9.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.77 | 3.45 | 4.10 | 9.9% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 3.35 | 3.95 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.84 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.52 | 4.14 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 15:00 UTC
Karvan
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 29 Oct | A | Zangazur (Am) | 4-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | MOIK | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Cəbrayıl | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Səbail | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Zaqatala | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Şahdağ | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Baku Sportinq | 3-0 | W |
| 24 May | A | Imisli FK | 1-1 | D |
| 15 May | H | Qabala | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | A | Turan | 0-1 | L |
Şimal
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:21 · per match 1.8 for, 2.1 against
| 27 Oct | H | Araz | 0-6 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | Baku Sportinq | 5-2 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Mingəçevir | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Xankəndi FK | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Şahdağ | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | MOIK | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Cəbrayıl | 1-2 | L |
| 27 May | H | Qaradağ Lökbatan | 2-1 | W |
| 21 May | A | Cəbrayıl | 3-2 | W |
| 14 May | H | Difai Ağsu | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Karvan and Şimal on record.
Birinci Dasta tableBirinci Dastaupdated 3 Nov 14:00 UTC
In the Birinci Dasta table, Karvan sit 5th with 10 points from 6 games, while Şimal are 6th with 8 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cəbrayıl | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17:4 | +13 | 15 |
| 2 | Şahdağ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:2 | +12 | 15 |
| 3 | MOIK | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Səbail | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Karvan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Şimal | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Xankəndi FK | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 8 | Mingəçevir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | 4 |
| 9 | Zaqatala | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:21 | -15 | 4 |
| 10 | Baku Sportinq | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3:17 | -14 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.44 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.51 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.51 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Karvan at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Şimal at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 3.52 | 4.18, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Karvan win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Birinci Dasta table: Karvan are 5th (10 pts, 10-7 goals), Şimal 6th (8 pts, 13-11).
Over their last five matches, Karvan averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Şimal averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Karvan or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.52 | 4.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.96 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.37 | 4.21 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.70 | 3.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.64 | 12.8 | 29.5 |
| HT X | 4.83 | 6.38 | 9.56 |
| HT 2 | 17.8 | 13.3 | 6.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 15.0 | 2.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.44 |
| 3.5 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.98 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.75 | 1.07 |
3 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| 3 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| -0.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
Next Birinci Dasta matches
| 4 Nov | Mingəçevir – Şahdağ |
| 5 Nov | Baku Sportinq – Xankəndi FK |
| 5 Nov | Səbail – Cəbrayıl |
| 5 Nov | Zaqatala – MOIK |
Latest Birinci Dasta results
| 22 Oct | Cəbrayıl 7-0 Zaqatala |
| 22 Oct | Şimal 5-2 Baku Sportinq |
| 22 Oct | MOIK 3-1 Karvan |
| 21 Oct | Şahdağ 1-0 Səbail |
| 21 Oct | Xankəndi FK 0-1 Mingəçevir |
| 16 Oct | Baku Sportinq 1-3 MOIK |