Baku Sportinq vs
Xankəndi FK• Birinci Dasta, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 10.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.41 | 3.25 | 2.65 | 10.0% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.15 | 2.67 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 11.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.67 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.40 | 3.26 | 2.63 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 15:00 UTC
Baku Sportinq
2W 1D 7L · goals 11:23 · per match 1.1 for, 2.3 against
| 28 Oct | A | Kapaz | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Şimal | 2-5 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | MOIK | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Cəbrayıl | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Səbail | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Zaqatala | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Karvan | 0-3 | L |
| 22 May | A | Şahdağ | 1-1 | D |
| 15 May | H | Zaqatala | 3-0 | W |
| 7 May | A | Cəbrayıl | 3-2 | W |
Xankəndi FK
2W 2D 5L · goals 9:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 29 Oct | H | Cəbrayıl | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Mingəçevir | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Şahdağ | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Şimal | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | MOIK | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Cəbrayıl | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Səbail | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Oct | H | Difai Ağsu | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Hypers Guba | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Baku Sportinq and Xankəndi FK on record.
Birinci Dasta tableBirinci Dastaupdated 3 Nov 14:00 UTC
In the Birinci Dasta table, Baku Sportinq sit 10th with 0 points from 6 games, while Xankəndi FK are 7th with 5 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cəbrayıl | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17:4 | +13 | 15 |
| 2 | Şahdağ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:2 | +12 | 15 |
| 3 | MOIK | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Səbail | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Karvan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Şimal | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Xankəndi FK | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 8 | Mingəçevir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | 4 |
| 9 | Zaqatala | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:21 | -15 | 4 |
| 10 | Baku Sportinq | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3:17 | -14 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.87 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.82 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.08 | 7.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Baku Sportinq at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Xankəndi FK at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.38 | 3.26 | 2.64, which imply roughly 30.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Birinci Dasta table: Baku Sportinq are 10th (0 pts, 3-17 goals), Xankəndi FK 7th (5 pts, 4-7).
Over their last five matches, Baku Sportinq averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Xankəndi FK averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Xankəndi FK.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.26 | 2.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.48 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.11 | 3.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 2.40 | 2.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.93 | 13.5 | 26.5 |
| HT X | 5.88 | 5.06 | 6.40 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 13.8 | 4.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 9.50 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.38 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 3.5 | 3.33 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
Next Birinci Dasta matches
| 4 Nov | Mingəçevir – Şahdağ |
| 5 Nov | Karvan – Şimal |
| 5 Nov | Səbail – Cəbrayıl |
| 5 Nov | Zaqatala – MOIK |
Latest Birinci Dasta results
| 22 Oct | Cəbrayıl 7-0 Zaqatala |
| 22 Oct | Şimal 5-2 Baku Sportinq |
| 22 Oct | MOIK 3-1 Karvan |
| 21 Oct | Şahdağ 1-0 Səbail |
| 21 Oct | Xankəndi FK 0-1 Mingəçevir |
| 16 Oct | Baku Sportinq 1-3 MOIK |