Vitória de Sernache vs
Atlético CP• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.76 | 3.11 | 2.06 | 7.3% |
| Dafabet | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.97 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 3.65 | 3.15 | 2.02 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.68 | 3.06 | 1.96 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.58 | 3.06 | 1.94 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.76 | 3.30 | 2.06 | 5.4% |
| Average | 3.63 | 3.10 | 1.99 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 13:10 UTC
Vitória de Sernache
5W 1D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | União Santarém | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Brito | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Louletano | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Varzim | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Caldas | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | CF Os Belenenses | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Nazarenos | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Oliveirense | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | SC Covilha | 0-0 | D |
Atlético CP
7W 2D 1L · goals 25:8 · per match 2.5 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | União Santarém | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Louletano | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Vizela | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Caldas | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Lagoa | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | CF Os Belenenses | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Oliveirense | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Olímpico do Montijo | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | SC Covilha | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Mafra | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Vitória de Sernache and Atlético CP on record.
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 8 Nov 13:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, Vitória de Sernache sit 8th with 7 points from 8 games, while Atlético CP are 2nd with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20:9 | +11 | 22 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Leça | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | AD Marco 09 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 14 |
| 3 | Oliveirense | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | 13 |
| 4 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | União Santarém | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 13 |
| 5 | Guimaraes B | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Mafra | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 12 |
| 6 | Vianense | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Caldas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 1.61 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.62 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.19 | 1.61 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.77 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vitória de Sernache at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Atlético CP at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.63 | 3.10 | 1.99, which imply roughly 32.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: Vitória de Sernache are 8th (7 pts, 6-15 goals), Atlético CP 2nd (17 pts, 17-7).
Over their last five matches, Vitória de Sernache averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Atlético CP averaged 2.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Atlético CP.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.63 | 3.10 | 1.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.57 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.30 | 1.99 | 2.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.88 | 2.28 | 2.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.90 | 15.2 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 7.57 | 4.60 | 5.00 |
| HT 2 | 38.7 | 16.0 | 3.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 7.50 | 1.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.66 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 2.5 | 2.19 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 3.74 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.35 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.13 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.78 | 2.01 |
| +0.75 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| +1 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 8 Nov | Varzim – Fafe |
| 8 Nov | Pacos Ferreira – Trofense |
Latest Liga 3 results
| 8 Nov | Louletano 2-0 SC Covilha |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 1-3 Paredes |
| 7 Nov | Caldas 0-1 Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver 0-2 Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense 0-0 Leça |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses 0-0 Lusitano Évora 1911 |