Pacos Ferreira vs
Trofense• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 3.38 | 4.88 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.75 | 3.45 | 4.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.35 | 4.55 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.30 | 4.53 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 3.10 | 4.60 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.30 | 4.40 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 1.61 | 3.11 | 4.18 | 18.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.45 | 4.88 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.28 | 4.53 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:02 UTC
Pacos Ferreira
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | Fafe | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Leça | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Guimaraes B | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | São João Ver | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Vianense | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Fafe | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Varzim | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Paredes | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | AD Marco 09 | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Jul | H | Felgueiras 1932 | 0-0 | D |
Trofense
1W 3D 6L · goals 6:21 · per match 0.6 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | AD Marco 09 | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Paredes | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Fafe | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Leça | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Guimaraes B | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Varzim | 1-5 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | São João Ver | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Vianense | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Varzim | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | AVS | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:1 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Pacos Ferreira
| 3 Dec 2022Taça da Liga | Taça da Liga | Trofense1-1Pacos Ferreira |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 8 Nov 13:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, Pacos Ferreira sit 9th with 8 points from 8 games, while Trofense are 10th with 5 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20:9 | +11 | 22 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Leça | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | AD Marco 09 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 14 |
| 3 | Oliveirense | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | 13 |
| 4 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | União Santarém | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 13 |
| 5 | Guimaraes B | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Mafra | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 12 |
| 6 | Vianense | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Caldas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 1.64 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 1.67 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.66 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pacos Ferreira at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Trofense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.55, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Pacos Ferreira win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: Pacos Ferreira are 9th (8 pts, 8-13 goals), Trofense 10th (5 pts, 4-15).
Over their last five matches, Pacos Ferreira averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Trofense averaged 0.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Pacos Ferreira or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.28 | 4.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 1.92 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.06 | 4.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.35 | 4.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.71 | 15.4 | 44.9 |
| HT X | 4.42 | 4.76 | 9.23 |
| HT 2 | 23.8 | 15.6 | 7.54 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 7.50 | 2.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.79 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.48 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.95 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 3.02 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.23 | 1.60 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.04 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.51 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.96 | 1.82 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 8 Nov | Vitória de Sernache – Atlético CP |
| 8 Nov | Varzim – Fafe |
Latest Liga 3 results
| 8 Nov | Louletano 2-0 SC Covilha |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 1-3 Paredes |
| 7 Nov | Caldas 0-1 Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver 0-2 Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense 0-0 Leça |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses 0-0 Lusitano Évora 1911 |