Varzim vs
Fafe• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.61 | 3.18 | 2.68 | 7.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.15 | 2.65 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.02 | 2.65 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.02 | 2.65 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.61 | 3.30 | 2.68 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Varzim
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Leça | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Guimaraes B | 2-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | São João Ver | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Vitória de Sernache | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Vianense | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Paredes | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Trofense | 5-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Pacos Ferreira | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | AD Marco 09 | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Trofense | 1-0 | W |
Fafe
5W 3D 2L · goals 18:8 · per match 1.8 for, 0.8 against
| 30 Oct | H | Pacos Ferreira | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | AD Marco 09 | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Felgueiras 1932 | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Trofense | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Lajense | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Paredes | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Leça | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Pacos Ferreira | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Guimaraes B | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | São João Ver | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 14:16 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Varzim
| 4 Jan 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Fafe1-0Varzim |
| 28 Sep 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Varzim1-1Fafe |
| 17 May 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Varzim5-3Fafe |
| 29 Mar 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Fafe1-0Varzim |
| 9 Nov 2024Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Fafe2-0Varzim |
| 10 Aug 2024Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Varzim0-2Fafe |
| 3 Dec 2023Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Varzim0-1Fafe |
| 20 Aug 2023Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Fafe0-0Varzim |
| 6 May 2023Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Varzim1-0Fafe |
| 15 Apr 2023Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Fafe2-2Varzim |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 8 Nov 00:12 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, Varzim sit 8th with 9 points from 8 games, while Fafe are 4th with 13 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20:9 | +11 | 22 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Leça | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | AD Marco 09 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 14 |
| 3 | Oliveirense | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | 13 |
| 4 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | União Santarém | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 13 |
| 5 | Guimaraes B | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Mafra | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 12 |
| 6 | Vianense | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Caldas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.72 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.68 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 1.95 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.87 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Varzim at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Fafe at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.51 | 3.08 | 2.63, which imply roughly 32.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: Varzim are 8th (9 pts, 11-13 goals), Fafe 4th (13 pts, 13-7).
Over their last five matches, Varzim averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Fafe averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Fafe.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 2.02 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.29 | 3.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.98 | 14.8 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 4.63 | 6.27 |
| HT 2 | 28.7 | 15.5 | 4.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 8.15 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.94 |
| 2.5 | 2.08 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.67 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 6.65 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 2.75 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 3.03 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.03 | 1.31 |
| -0.5 | 2.55 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.55 | 2.38 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.26 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.46 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 8 Nov | Pacos Ferreira – Trofense |
Latest Liga 3 results
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 1-3 Paredes |
| 7 Nov | Vianense 0-0 Leça |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver 0-2 Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Caldas 0-1 Oliveirense |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses 0-0 Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 6 Nov | União Santarém 2-1 Mafra |