llanelli AFC vs
Pontardawe Town• FAW Championship, Wales
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 8.60 | 5.80 | 1.26 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 7.12 | 5.73 | 1.27 | 10.2% |
| Betano | 7.10 | 5.20 | 1.29 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.23 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 6.25 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.20 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 8.50 | 5.40 | 1.22 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.30 | 4.7% |
| Average | 8.01 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
llanelli AFC
0W 1D 9L · goals 5:34 · per match 0.5 for, 3.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | Pontypridd Town | 0-4 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Afan Lido | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Caerau (Ely) | 0-6 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Ynyshir Albions | 2-6 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Baglan Dragons | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Llantwit Major | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Caerau (Ely) | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Treowen Stars | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Aberystwyth Town | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Carmarthen Town | 2-2 | D |
Pontardawe Town
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:19 · per match 1.5 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Carmarthen Town | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Llangennech | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Llantwit Major | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Trethomas Bluebirds | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Treowen Stars | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Swansea University | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Aberystwyth Town | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Afan Lido | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Newport City | 0-4 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Pontypridd Town | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 12:6 · last 5: 4W 0D 1L for llanelli AFC
| 29 Mar 2024FAW Championship | FAW Championship | llanelli AFC5-0Pontardawe Town |
| 12 Aug 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Pontardawe Town1-3llanelli AFC |
| 21 Jul 2023League Cup | League Cup | llanelli AFC1-0Pontardawe Town |
| 7 Apr 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | llanelli AFC0-4Pontardawe Town |
| 18 Mar 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Pontardawe Town1-3llanelli AFC |
FAW Championship tableNorthupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield Rangers | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28:11 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Newtown AFC | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22:5 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Mold Alexandra | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30:15 | +15 | 24 |
| 4 | Porthmadog | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Bala Town | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 21 |
| 6 | Caersws | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25:18 | +7 | 20 |
| 7 | Bangor City 1876 FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25:19 | +6 | 19 |
| 8 | Guilsfield | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Buckley Town | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 25:23 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Llanuwchllyn | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:31 | -8 | 15 |
| 11 | Holyhead Hotspur | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Denbigh Town | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:26 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Rhyl | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 21:24 | -3 | 12 |
| 14 | Ruthin Town | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 12 |
| 15 | Gresford Athletic | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7:24 | -17 | 7 |
| 16 | Penrhyncoch | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6:37 | -31 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.92 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.07 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates llanelli AFC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Pontardawe Town at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 8.01 | 5.50 | 1.25, which imply roughly 18.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, llanelli AFC averaged 0.6 goals scored and 3.4 conceded per game; Pontardawe Town averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Pontardawe Town.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.01 | 5.50 | 1.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 1.06 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.30 | 1.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.77 | 2.79 | 1.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.61 | 3.32 | 1.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 12.8 | 20.8 | 16.2 |
| HT X | 17.0 | 9.32 | 4.30 |
| HT 2 | 53.7 | 20.2 | 1.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 23.5 | 1.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| 4.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 7.25 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.39 | 2.62 |
| 3 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
| 3.25 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| 4 | 2.40 | 1.46 |
| 4.25 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| +1.5 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| +2 | 1.60 | 2.12 |
| +2.25 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| +2.5 | 1.39 | 2.62 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| +0.25 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| +0.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| +3 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |