Penrhyncoch vs
Caersws• FAW Championship, Wales
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.70 | 4.50 | 1.55 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 4.35 | 4.50 | 1.55 | 9.7% |
| Betano | 4.30 | 4.35 | 1.55 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 4.74 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 4.55 | 4.33 | 1.49 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 4.75 | 4.50 | 1.55 | 7.8% |
| Average | 4.53 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 18:01 UTC
Penrhyncoch
0W 1D 9L · goals 5:29 · per match 0.5 for, 2.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Holyhead Hotspur | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Llanuwchllyn | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Gresford Athletic | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Ruthin Town | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Bala Town | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Bangor City 1876 FC | 1-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Buckley Town | 0-5 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Guilsfield | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Denbigh Town | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Brickfield Rangers | 0-2 | L |
Caersws
4W 4D 2L · goals 22:16 · per match 2.2 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Bangor City 1876 FC | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Guilsfield | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Holyhead Hotspur | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Bala Town | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Llanuwchllyn | 5-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Brickfield Rangers | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Ruthin Town | 3-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Buckley Town | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Porthmadog | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Rhyl | 2-4 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 10:7 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Penrhyncoch
| 6 Apr 2026FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Caersws1-2Penrhyncoch |
| 4 Feb 2026FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Penrhyncoch1-3Caersws |
| 1 Mar 2025FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Caersws1-2Penrhyncoch |
| 18 Feb 2025FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Penrhyncoch4-1Caersws |
| 17 Sep 2022Welsh Cup | Welsh Cup | Penrhyncoch1-1Caersws |
FAW Championship tableNorthupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the FAW Championship table, Penrhyncoch sit 16th with 1 points from 12 games, while Caersws are 6th with 20 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield Rangers | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28:11 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Newtown AFC | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22:5 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Mold Alexandra | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30:15 | +15 | 24 |
| 4 | Porthmadog | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Bala Town | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 21 |
| 6 | Caersws | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25:18 | +7 | 20 |
| 7 | Bangor City 1876 FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25:19 | +6 | 19 |
| 8 | Guilsfield | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Buckley Town | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 25:23 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Llanuwchllyn | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:31 | -8 | 15 |
| 11 | Holyhead Hotspur | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Denbigh Town | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:26 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Rhyl | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 21:24 | -3 | 12 |
| 14 | Ruthin Town | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 12 |
| 15 | Gresford Athletic | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7:24 | -17 | 7 |
| 16 | Penrhyncoch | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6:37 | -31 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 2.81 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.83 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.77 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.59 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.53 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.59 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.54 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Penrhyncoch at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Caersws at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.57 | 4.35 | 1.52, which imply roughly 23% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the FAW Championship table: Penrhyncoch are 16th (1 pts, 6-37 goals), Caersws 6th (20 pts, 25-18).
Over their last five matches, Penrhyncoch averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Caersws averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Caersws and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.53 | 4.33 | 1.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 1.14 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.50 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.47 | 2.59 | 1.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.26 | 2.98 | 1.81 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.27 | 16.2 | 16.8 |
| HT X | 10.9 | 7.63 | 4.77 |
| HT 2 | 33.7 | 16.2 | 2.29 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 22.0 | 1.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.77 |
| 3.5 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 3 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 3.25 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| 4 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| 4.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 4.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| +0.75 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| +1 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| +1.25 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
| +1.5 | 1.52 | 2.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -0.25 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.25 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| +2 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 8.00 |