Baglan Dragons vs
Ynyshir Albions• FAW Championship, Wales
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.50 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.94 | 3.31 | 2.19 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 2.85 | 3.35 | 2.18 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.94 | 3.32 | 2.14 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.86 | 3.32 | 2.12 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.95 | 3.50 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.88 | 3.36 | 2.16 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 18:01 UTC
Baglan Dragons
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 30 Oct | H | Treowen Stars | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Llantwit Fardre | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Pontypridd Town | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | llanelli AFC | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Carmarthen Town | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Cardiff Draconians | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Afan Lido | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Caerphilly Athletic | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Caerau (Ely) | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Newport City | 1-0 | W |
Ynyshir Albions
4W 4D 2L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Swansea University | 4-2 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Cardiff MET | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | llanelli AFC | 6-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Treowen Stars | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Trethomas Bluebirds | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Carmarthen Town | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Afan Lido | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Newport City | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Caerphilly Athletic | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Caerau (Ely) | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Baglan Dragons
| 24 Jan 2026FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Ynyshir Albions0-0Baglan Dragons |
| 7 Nov 2025FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Baglan Dragons2-1Ynyshir Albions |
FAW Championship tableNorthupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield Rangers | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28:11 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Newtown AFC | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22:5 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Mold Alexandra | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30:15 | +15 | 24 |
| 4 | Porthmadog | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Bala Town | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 21 |
| 6 | Caersws | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25:18 | +7 | 20 |
| 7 | Bangor City 1876 FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25:19 | +6 | 19 |
| 8 | Guilsfield | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Buckley Town | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 25:23 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Llanuwchllyn | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:31 | -8 | 15 |
| 11 | Holyhead Hotspur | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Denbigh Town | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:26 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Rhyl | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 21:24 | -3 | 12 |
| 14 | Ruthin Town | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 12 |
| 15 | Gresford Athletic | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7:24 | -17 | 7 |
| 16 | Penrhyncoch | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6:37 | -31 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 1.96 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.97 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.17 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.13 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Baglan Dragons at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ynyshir Albions at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.88 | 3.36 | 2.16, which imply roughly 29.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Baglan Dragons averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Ynyshir Albions averaged 3 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Ynyshir Albions.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 3.36 | 2.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.44 | 2.19 | 2.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.48 | 2.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.72 | 14.7 | 23.3 |
| HT X | 6.93 | 5.47 | 5.50 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 14.5 | 3.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 12.5 | 1.78 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 9.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.86 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| +0.5 | 1.63 | 2.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |