Denbigh Town vs
Mold Alexandra• FAW Championship, Wales
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.49 | 3.75 | 2.42 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.37 | 3.87 | 2.39 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.38 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.75 | 2.37 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.90 | 2.30 | 11.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.76 | 2.34 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 3.76 | 2.34 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.49 | 3.90 | 2.42 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.37 | 3.76 | 2.36 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 18:01 UTC
Denbigh Town
3W 1D 6L · goals 18:22 · per match 1.8 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Llanuwchllyn | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Bangor City 1876 FC | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Guilsfield | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Holyhead Hotspur | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Brickfield Rangers | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Bala Town | 5-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Newtown AFC | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Rhyl | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Penrhyncoch | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Porthmadog | 2-3 | L |
Mold Alexandra
8W 1D 1L · goals 26:9 · per match 2.6 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Rhyl | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Brickfield Rangers | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Newtown AFC | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Bala Town | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Llanuwchllyn | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Gresford Athletic | 5-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Bangor City 1876 FC | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Ruthin Town | 4-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Buckley Town | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Holyhead Hotspur | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 9:10 · last 6: 2W 1D 3L for Denbigh Town
| 7 Feb 2026FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Mold Alexandra2-1Denbigh Town |
| 22 Aug 2025FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Denbigh Town3-1Mold Alexandra |
| 4 Oct 2024FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Denbigh Town1-1Mold Alexandra |
| 10 Aug 2024FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Mold Alexandra2-1Denbigh Town |
| 16 Dec 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Mold Alexandra2-0Denbigh Town |
| 3 Nov 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Denbigh Town3-2Mold Alexandra |
FAW Championship tableNorthupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the FAW Championship table, Denbigh Town sit 12th with 13 points from 12 games, while Mold Alexandra are 3rd with 24 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield Rangers | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28:11 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Newtown AFC | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22:5 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Mold Alexandra | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30:15 | +15 | 24 |
| 4 | Porthmadog | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Bala Town | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 21 |
| 6 | Caersws | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25:18 | +7 | 20 |
| 7 | Bangor City 1876 FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25:19 | +6 | 19 |
| 8 | Guilsfield | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Buckley Town | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 25:23 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Llanuwchllyn | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:31 | -8 | 15 |
| 11 | Holyhead Hotspur | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Denbigh Town | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:26 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Rhyl | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 21:24 | -3 | 12 |
| 14 | Ruthin Town | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 12 |
| 15 | Gresford Athletic | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7:24 | -17 | 7 |
| 16 | Penrhyncoch | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6:37 | -31 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.62 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.83 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.35 | 2.90 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.92 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 3.00 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.94 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Denbigh Town at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mold Alexandra at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.38 | 3.76 | 2.37, which imply roughly 26.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the FAW Championship table: Denbigh Town are 12th (13 pts, 24-26 goals), Mold Alexandra 3rd (24 pts, 30-15).
Over their last five matches, Denbigh Town averaged 2.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Mold Alexandra averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Mold Alexandra and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 3.76 | 2.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.48 | 2.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.79 | 2.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.78 | 14.0 | 19.7 |
| HT X | 6.50 | 7.10 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 14.0 | 3.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 22.5 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| 3.5 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 2.75 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 3 | 1.54 | 2.24 |
| 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 4 | 2.41 | 1.46 |
| 4.25 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| -0.25 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.70 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.70 |