Roeselare Daisel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.70 | 3.95 | 4.20 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 4.07 | 4.64 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.05 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.40 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.90 | 4.34 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 3.90 | 4.25 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 4.07 | 4.64 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.63 | 3.93 | 4.27 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Roeselare Daisel
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:6 · per match 1.8 for, 0.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | Merelbeke | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Knokke | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Hoogstraten | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Dessel Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Thes Sport | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Patro Eisden | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Tienen | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Mandel United | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zelzate | 3-0 | W |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
5W 3D 2L · goals 24:19 · per match 2.4 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Cercle Brugge II | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Dessel Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Harelbeke | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Heist | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Knokke | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Thes Sport | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Zelzate | 4-3 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Tienen | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Houtvenne | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 6:5 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Roeselare Daisel
| 7 Mar 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Roeselare Daisel6-4Oud-Heverlee Leuven II |
| 26 Oct 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II1-0Roeselare Daisel |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 23:10 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.49 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.47 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.46 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.41 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.36 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Roeselare Daisel at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Oud-Heverlee Leuven II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 3.93 | 4.27, which imply roughly 61.3% for a Roeselare Daisel win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Roeselare Daisel averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Oud-Heverlee Leuven II averaged 2.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Roeselare Daisel or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.93 | 4.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.09 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.38 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.42 | 4.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 2.81 | 4.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.50 | 15.8 | 31.7 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 6.87 | 9.83 |
| HT 2 | 17.8 | 16.0 | 6.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 17.9 | 2.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 3 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| -1.25 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| -1 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| -0.5 | 1.63 | 2.17 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 7 Nov | Dessel Sport – Knokke |
| 7 Nov | Albert Quévy-Mons – Standard Liège II |
| 7 Nov | RWDM – Meux |
| 7 Nov | Tubize – Olympic Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Houtvenne – Thes Sport |
| 7 Nov | Mandel United – Cercle Brugge II |