Mandel United vs
Cercle Brugge II• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.87 | 3.90 | 3.45 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.78 | 3.54 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.45 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.60 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.20 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.70 | 3.52 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.40 | 3.13 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.74 | 3.43 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Mandel United
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Dessel Sport | 4-3 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Tienen | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Zelzate | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Merelbeke | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Houtvenne | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Sporting Hasselt | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Hoogstraten | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Roeselare Daisel | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 1-1 | D |
Cercle Brugge II
2W 3D 5L · goals 15:24 · per match 1.5 for, 2.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Hoogstraten | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Thes Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Heist | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tienen | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Dessel Sport | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Knokke | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Merelbeke | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Zelzate | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Mandel United
| 23 Mar 2024Second Amateur Division - VFV A | Second Amateur Division - VFV A | Mandel United0-4Cercle Brugge II |
| 3 Dec 2023Second Amateur Division - VFV A | Second Amateur Division - VFV A | Cercle Brugge II1-4Mandel United |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 2.50 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.42 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.56 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.50 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.56 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.44 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mandel United at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cercle Brugge II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.82 | 3.79 | 3.42, which imply roughly 54.9% for a Mandel United win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Mandel United averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Cercle Brugge II averaged 1.8 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Mandel United and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.74 | 3.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.86 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.38 | 3.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.76 | 3.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 14.0 | 26.5 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 6.85 | 8.75 |
| HT 2 | 17.5 | 14.3 | 5.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 17.5 | 2.31 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.42 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.34 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.69 | 1.94 |
| 3.25 | 1.89 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.36 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.34 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 1.96 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.11 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.60 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.08 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 6 Nov | Merelbeke – Heist |
| 7 Nov | Dessel Sport – Knokke |
| 7 Nov | Albert Quévy-Mons – Standard Liège II |
| 7 Nov | RWDM – Meux |
| 7 Nov | Tubize – Olympic Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Houtvenne – Thes Sport |