Merelbeke vs
Heist• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.40 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 4.59 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 4.55 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 4.65 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 4.55 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 4.65 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.5% |
| Average | 4.34 | 3.94 | 1.60 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 10:00 UTC
Merelbeke
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 30 Oct | H | Roeselare Daisel | 0-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Houtvenne | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Knokke | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Mandel United | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Tienen | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Dessel Sport | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | AS Eupen | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Harelbeke | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Cercle Brugge II | 3-1 | W |
Heist
4W 3D 3L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Houtvenne | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Zelzate | 5-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Tienen | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Antwerp | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Cercle Brugge II | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Kortrijk | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Thes Sport | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:1 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Merelbeke
| 1 Feb 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Heist1-2Merelbeke |
| 16 Nov 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Merelbeke3-0Heist |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.49 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.49 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.36 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.26 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Merelbeke at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Heist at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.34 | 3.94 | 1.60, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Merelbeke averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Heist averaged 3.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Heist.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.34 | 3.94 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.16 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.95 | 1.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.38 | 2.40 | 2.08 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.27 | 2.83 | 1.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.73 | 16.0 | 18.5 |
| HT X | 9.58 | 6.60 | 4.93 |
| HT 2 | 32.7 | 15.2 | 2.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 19.3 | 1.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.13 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.39 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 5.43 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.71 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 1.91 | 1.70 |
| 3.75 | 2.39 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.55 | 1.38 |
| +0.5 | 2.11 | 1.56 |
| +0.75 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| +1 | 1.71 | 1.93 |
| +1.25 | 1.52 | 2.17 |
| +1.5 | 1.42 | 2.41 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.15 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -0.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.37 | 1.26 |
| +1.75 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
| +2 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 7 Nov | Dessel Sport – Knokke |
| 7 Nov | Albert Quévy-Mons – Standard Liège II |
| 7 Nov | RWDM – Meux |
| 7 Nov | Tubize – Olympic Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Houtvenne – Thes Sport |
| 7 Nov | Mandel United – Cercle Brugge II |