RWDM vs
Meux• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.93 | 3.45 | 3.65 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 3.36 | 3.43 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.45 | 3.55 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.34 | 3.42 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.34 | 3.34 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 3.50 | 3.65 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.38 | 3.40 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
RWDM
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Standard Liège II | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Albert Quévy-Mons | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Olympic Charleroi | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Tubize | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 2-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Rochefort | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Meux | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Sporting Charleroi II | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Onhaye | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Flénu | 3-0 | W |
Meux
6W 1D 3L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Sporting Charleroi II | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Habay-la-Neuve | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Tubize | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Rochefort | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Olympic Charleroi | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Onhaye | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | RWDM | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Flénu | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Standard Liège II | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for RWDM
| 19 Sep 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Meux0-1RWDM |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the First Amateur Division table, RWDM sit 5th with 20 points from 11 games, while Meux are 1st with 22 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.91 | 5.5% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 1.98 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.92 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.01 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.04 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates RWDM at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Meux at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.37 | 3.39, which imply roughly 51.3% for a RWDM win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the First Amateur Division table: RWDM are 5th (20 pts, 16-13 goals), Meux 1st (22 pts, 19-11).
Over their last five matches, RWDM averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Meux averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : RWDM or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.38 | 3.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.73 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.17 | 3.91 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.45 | 3.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.07 | 14.5 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 5.07 | 5.50 | 7.83 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 15.5 | 5.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 10.0 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.07 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.1 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.68 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.10 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.96 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.49 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 6.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 6 Nov | Merelbeke – Heist |
| 7 Nov | Dessel Sport – Knokke |
| 7 Nov | Albert Quévy-Mons – Standard Liège II |
| 7 Nov | Tubize – Olympic Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Houtvenne – Thes Sport |
| 7 Nov | Mandel United – Cercle Brugge II |