Tubize vs
Olympic Charleroi• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.29 | 3.45 | 2.85 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 3.45 | 2.75 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.65 | 2.75 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.34 | 2.76 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 3.34 | 2.69 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 3.65 | 2.85 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.22 | 3.41 | 2.72 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Tubize
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Onhaye | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Flénu | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Meux | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | RWDM | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Habay-la-Neuve | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Olympic Charleroi | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Albert Quévy-Mons | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Rochefort | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Standard Liège II | 1-0 | W |
Olympic Charleroi
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Habay-la-Neuve | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Rochefort | 0-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | RWDM | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Sporting Charleroi II | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Meux | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Flénu | 4-3 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Habay-la-Neuve | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Tubize | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Albert Quévy-Mons | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 13:14 · last 7: 2W 1D 4L for Tubize
| 19 Sep 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Olympic Charleroi1-3Tubize |
| 26 Apr 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Tubize1-2Olympic Charleroi |
| 29 Mar 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Olympic Charleroi2-2Tubize |
| 30 Nov 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Tubize4-1Olympic Charleroi |
| 11 Sep 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Olympic Charleroi3-2Tubize |
| 18 Jan 2020First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Olympic Charleroi3-0Tubize |
| 5 Oct 2019First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Tubize1-2Olympic Charleroi |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the First Amateur Division table, Tubize sit 4th with 20 points from 11 games, while Olympic Charleroi are 7th with 15 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.19 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.51 | 1.85 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.19 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.07 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.32 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.22 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tubize at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Olympic Charleroi at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.44 | 2.74, which imply roughly 44.8% for a Tubize win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First Amateur Division table: Tubize are 4th (20 pts, 17-12 goals), Olympic Charleroi 7th (15 pts, 14-22).
Over their last five matches, Tubize averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Olympic Charleroi averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tubize or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 3.41 | 2.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 2.23 | 3.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.55 | 2.96 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.38 | 14.5 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 6.00 | 7.07 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 14.5 | 4.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 14.3 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.47 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.22 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.85 |
| 3 | 1.97 | 1.64 |
| 3.25 | 2.22 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.53 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.12 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 1.98 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.68 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 6 Nov | Merelbeke – Heist |
| 7 Nov | Dessel Sport – Knokke |
| 7 Nov | Albert Quévy-Mons – Standard Liège II |
| 7 Nov | RWDM – Meux |
| 7 Nov | Houtvenne – Thes Sport |
| 7 Nov | Mandel United – Cercle Brugge II |