Albert Quévy-Mons vs
Standard Liège II• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.46 | 4.30 | 6.20 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 4.29 | 5.71 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.15 | 5.90 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 4.10 | 5.71 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 4.10 | 5.45 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 4.33 | 6.20 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.45 | 4.21 | 5.78 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Albert Quévy-Mons
5W 2D 3L · goals 26:15 · per match 2.6 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 3-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | RWDM | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Rochefort | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Charleroi | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Habay-la-Neuve | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | Standard Liège II | 2-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Flénu | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Londerzeel | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Onhaye | 5-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Tubize | 2-2 | D |
Standard Liège II
3W 2D 5L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | RWDM | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Sporting Charleroi II | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Flénu | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Onhaye | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Albert Quévy-Mons | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Rochefort | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Habay-la-Neuve | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Meux | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Tubize | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 14:6 · last 5: 4W 0D 1L for Albert Quévy-Mons
| 7 Oct 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Standard Liège II3-2Albert Quévy-Mons |
| 16 Nov 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Standard Liège II0-2Albert Quévy-Mons |
| 13 Sep 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Albert Quévy-Mons5-1Standard Liège II |
| 30 Nov 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Albert Quévy-Mons3-1Standard Liège II |
| 19 Oct 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Standard Liège II1-2Albert Quévy-Mons |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the First Amateur Division table, Albert Quévy-Mons sit 6th with 17 points from 11 games, while Standard Liège II are 8th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 2.19 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.12 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.94 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Albert Quévy-Mons at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Standard Liège II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.75, which imply roughly 69% for a Albert Quévy-Mons win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First Amateur Division table: Albert Quévy-Mons are 6th (17 pts, 25-20 goals), Standard Liège II 8th (14 pts, 14-9).
Over their last five matches, Albert Quévy-Mons averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Standard Liège II averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Albert Quévy-Mons or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 4.21 | 5.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.50 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.35 | 5.53 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 2.77 | 5.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.21 | 17.7 | 46.3 |
| HT X | 4.29 | 6.50 | 12.1 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 17.8 | 9.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 14.8 | 3.02 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.53 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 7.85 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.68 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| -1.25 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| -1 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| -0.75 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| -0.5 | 1.46 | 2.57 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 3.90 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 3.04 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 6 Nov | Merelbeke – Heist |
| 7 Nov | Dessel Sport – Knokke |
| 7 Nov | RWDM – Meux |
| 7 Nov | Tubize – Olympic Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Houtvenne – Thes Sport |
| 7 Nov | Mandel United – Cercle Brugge II |