Dessel Sport vs
Knokke• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.92 | 3.80 | 3.35 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 3.94 | 3.53 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.80 | 3.45 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.64 | 3.40 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.64 | 3.32 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 3.94 | 3.53 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.83 | 3.70 | 3.36 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Dessel Sport
3W 3D 4L · goals 21:23 · per match 2.1 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Mandel United | 3-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 3-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Roeselare Daisel | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Harelbeke | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Merelbeke | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Cercle Brugge II | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Houtvenne | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Hoogstraten | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Tienen | 4-3 | W |
Knokke
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:22 · per match 1.0 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Harelbeke | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Roeselare Daisel | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Merelbeke | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Houtvenne | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Zelzate | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Seraing United | 2-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Cercle Brugge II | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Thes Sport | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 21:31 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Dessel Sport
| 21 Mar 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Dessel Sport4-3Knokke |
| 9 Nov 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Knokke2-1Dessel Sport |
| 12 Jan 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Knokke3-0Dessel Sport |
| 5 Oct 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Dessel Sport2-2Knokke |
| 16 Mar 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Dessel Sport3-1Knokke |
| 2 Dec 2023First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Knokke2-0Dessel Sport |
| 26 Mar 2023First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Knokke4-1Dessel Sport |
| 17 Aug 2022First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Dessel Sport0-4Knokke |
| 21 May 2022First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Dessel Sport3-3Knokke |
| 11 May 2022First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Knokke3-3Dessel Sport |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.70 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.25 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.54 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.74 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.67 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.74 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.60 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dessel Sport at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Knokke at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.73 | 3.36, which imply roughly 53.8% for a Dessel Sport win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Dessel Sport averaged 2.4 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Knokke averaged 0.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Dessel Sport.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.70 | 3.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.81 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.60 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.41 | 3.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.80 | 3.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.85 | 13.5 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 6.70 | 8.45 |
| HT 2 | 17.5 | 14.3 | 5.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 19.1 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 4.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.09 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 4.97 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.47 | 2.30 |
| 3 | 1.59 | 2.06 |
| 3.25 | 1.79 | 1.81 |
| 3.75 | 2.21 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.36 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.05 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.51 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 6 Nov | Merelbeke – Heist |
| 7 Nov | Albert Quévy-Mons – Standard Liège II |
| 7 Nov | RWDM – Meux |
| 7 Nov | Tubize – Olympic Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Houtvenne – Thes Sport |
| 7 Nov | Mandel United – Cercle Brugge II |