Houtvenne vs
Thes Sport• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.42 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.67 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 11.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 3.28 | 2.29 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 3.28 | 2.29 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 13.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.42 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.65 | 3.32 | 2.34 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Houtvenne
6W 1D 3L · goals 18:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Heist | 0-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Merelbeke | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Knokke | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Hoogstraten | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Mandel United | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Lokeren-Temse | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Zelzate | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Dessel Sport | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 4-3 | W |
Thes Sport
4W 4D 2L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 30 Oct | H | Tienen | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Cercle Brugge II | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Harelbeke | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Zelzate | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Roeselare Daisel | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Heist | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Knokke | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:3 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Houtvenne
| 24 Jan 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Houtvenne0-3Thes Sport |
| 13 Sep 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Thes Sport0-0Houtvenne |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 2.03 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.04 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.15 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.21 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Houtvenne at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Thes Sport at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.65 | 3.31 | 2.33, which imply roughly 30.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Houtvenne averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Thes Sport averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Thes Sport.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.32 | 2.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 2.50 | 2.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.15 | 13.5 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 6.50 | 5.77 | 6.07 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 14.3 | 3.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 13.3 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.67 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.85 | 1.05 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.73 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 6 Nov | Merelbeke – Heist |
| 7 Nov | Dessel Sport – Knokke |
| 7 Nov | Albert Quévy-Mons – Standard Liège II |
| 7 Nov | RWDM – Meux |
| 7 Nov | Tubize – Olympic Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Mandel United – Cercle Brugge II |