Oud-Heverlee Leuven II vs
Cercle Brugge II• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 4.40 | 4.30 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 4.53 | 4.53 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.25 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 4.40 | 4.58 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 4.33 | 3.90 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 4.40 | 4.40 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 4.53 | 4.58 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.57 | 4.31 | 4.26 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
5W 3D 2L · goals 24:19 · per match 2.4 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Cercle Brugge II | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Dessel Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Harelbeke | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Heist | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Knokke | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Thes Sport | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Zelzate | 4-3 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Tienen | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Houtvenne | 1-3 | L |
Cercle Brugge II
2W 3D 5L · goals 15:24 · per match 1.5 for, 2.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Hoogstraten | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Thes Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Heist | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tienen | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Dessel Sport | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Knokke | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Merelbeke | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Zelzate | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:4 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
| 26 Apr 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Cercle Brugge II0-4Oud-Heverlee Leuven II |
| 29 Aug 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II0-0Cercle Brugge II |
| 9 Apr 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II3-2Cercle Brugge II |
| 27 Oct 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Cercle Brugge II2-0Oud-Heverlee Leuven II |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Rochefort | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:13 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Tubize | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | RWDM | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:20 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Olympic Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Habay-la-Neuve | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Onhaye | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 7 |
| 12 | Flénu | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 1.31 | 3.05 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.17 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 2.88 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.90 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.83 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.90 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.82 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Oud-Heverlee Leuven II at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Cercle Brugge II at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 4.31 | 4.26, which imply roughly 63.7% for a Oud-Heverlee Leuven II win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Oud-Heverlee Leuven II averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Cercle Brugge II averaged 1.4 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Oud-Heverlee Leuven II and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 4.31 | 4.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.19 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 2.65 | 4.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.08 | 4.07 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.34 | 15.2 | 29.3 |
| HT X | 5.08 | 8.27 | 10.7 |
| HT 2 | 15.3 | 16.0 | 6.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 28.5 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 25.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
| 3.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 4.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 5.5 | 4.15 | 1.17 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 3 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 3.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 4 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 4.25 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 4.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| -1.5 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| -1.25 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| -1 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| -0.5 | 1.62 | 2.21 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 5.93 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Next First Amateur Division matches
| 6 Nov | Merelbeke – Heist |
| 7 Nov | Dessel Sport – Knokke |
| 7 Nov | Albert Quévy-Mons – Standard Liège II |
| 7 Nov | RWDM – Meux |
| 7 Nov | Tubize – Olympic Charleroi |
| 7 Nov | Houtvenne – Thes Sport |
Latest First Amateur Division results
| 1 Nov | Standard Liège II 1-1 RWDM |
| 31 Oct | Meux 3-2 Sporting Charleroi II |
| 31 Oct | Olympic Charleroi 1-0 Habay-la-Neuve |
| 31 Oct | Tubize 2-1 Onhaye |
| 31 Oct | Flénu 1-1 Rochefort |
| 31 Oct | Knokke 0-2 Harelbeke |