Vitória SC vs
FC Porto• Primeira Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 01:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.05 | 3.98 | 1.72 | 3.1% |
| Dafabet | 5.20 | 4.10 | 1.66 | 3.9% |
| Betano | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 5.04 | 4.07 | 1.65 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 6.6% |
| William Hill | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 4.85 | 3.82 | 1.65 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 4.80 | 3.70 | 1.62 | 9.6% |
| SBO | 4.54 | 3.52 | 1.56 | 14.5% |
| Best of all books | 5.20 | 4.10 | 1.72 | 1.8% |
| Average | 4.87 | 3.88 | 1.65 | 6.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Vitória SC
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:6 · per match 1.0 for, 0.6 against
| 2 Nov | A | GIL Vicente | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Maritimo | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Recreativa de Lamelas | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Benfica | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Chaves | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Moreirense | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Academico Viseu | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Casa Pia | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | SC Braga | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Nacional | 1-0 | W |
FC Porto
8W 0D 2L · goals 24:9 · per match 2.4 for, 0.9 against
| 4 Nov | H | Napoli | 4-1 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | Estoril | 4-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Academico Viseu | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | GIL Vicente | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | PSV Eindhoven | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Real Betis | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Maritimo | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Deportivo La Coruna | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Benfica | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Casa Pia | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
38 meetings · goals 25:75 · last 10: 2W 1D 7L for Vitória SC
| 18 Jan 2026Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC0-1FC Porto |
| 4 Dec 2025Taça da Liga | Taça da Liga | FC Porto1-3Vitória SC |
| 11 Aug 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | FC Porto3-0Vitória SC |
| 24 Feb 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | FC Porto1-1Vitória SC |
| 21 Sep 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC0-3FC Porto |
| 17 Apr 2024Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | FC Porto3-1Vitória SC |
| 7 Apr 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | FC Porto1-2Vitória SC |
| 3 Apr 2024Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | Vitória SC0-1FC Porto |
| 11 Nov 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC1-2FC Porto |
| 27 May 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | FC Porto3-0Vitória SC |
Primeira Liga tablePrimeira Ligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Primeira Liga table, Vitória SC sit 13th with 9 points from 10 games, while FC Porto are 1st with 30 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25:4 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:11 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | GIL Vicente | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitória SC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:19 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:23 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5:19 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.95 | 3.1% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 2.02 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.94 | 4.5% |
| SBO | 1.81 | 2.01 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.88 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 2.02 | 1.3% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.94 | 5.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.91 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vitória SC at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and FC Porto at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.87 | 3.88 | 1.65, which imply roughly 25.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Primeira Liga table: Vitória SC are 13th (9 pts, 10-10 goals), FC Porto 1st (30 pts, 25-4).
Over their last five matches, Vitória SC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC Porto averaged 2.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Porto.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.87 | 3.88 | 1.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 1.17 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.57 | 1.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.09 | 2.24 | 2.19 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.62 | 2.59 | 1.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.23 | 16.1 | 22.1 |
| HT X | 10.2 | 5.82 | 4.43 |
| HT 2 | 42.9 | 15.5 | 2.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 10.5 | 1.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 3.14 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.91 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.1 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 16.9 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.57 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.62 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.77 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.47 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.73 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 5.04 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 8.55 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.66 | 1.44 |
| +0.5 | 2.24 | 1.64 |
| +0.75 | 1.97 | 1.82 |
| +1 | 1.70 | 2.13 |
| +1.25 | 1.51 | 2.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.40 | 2.85 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.6 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 9.20 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 6.03 | 1.09 |
| -0.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.14 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 3.66 | 1.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.41 |
| +2 | 1.16 | 4.62 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 5.06 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.60 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.84 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 4.99 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.59 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9.5 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.66 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 4.35 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 5.50 | 1.05 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.08 | 4.75 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.29 |
| 8 | 1.44 | 2.40 |
| 9 | 1.89 | 1.86 |
| 10 | 2.38 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.10 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.37 | 1.05 |
Next Primeira Liga matches
| 6 Nov | Famalicao – Arouca |
| 7 Nov | Nacional – Academico Viseu |
| 7 Nov | Alverca – Casa Pia |
| 7 Nov | Sporting CP – Moreirense |
| 8 Nov | Estoril – Maritimo |
| 8 Nov | Santa Clara – GIL Vicente |
Latest Primeira Liga results
| 2 Nov | Benfica 1-0 Alverca |
| 2 Nov | GIL Vicente 0-0 Vitória SC |
| 1 Nov | SC Braga 3-0 Famalicao |
| 1 Nov | Maritimo 0-2 Santa Clara |
| 1 Nov | Academico Viseu 2-1 Rio Ave |
| 1 Nov | Arouca 1-0 Nacional |