Estoril vs
Maritimo• Primeira Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 01:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 3.58 | 3.52 | 3.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.09 | 3.55 | 3.60 | 3.8% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.45 | 3.55 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 3.55 | 3.49 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 6.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 3.44 | 3.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 9.7% |
| SBO | 2.04 | 3.02 | 3.04 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 3.58 | 3.60 | 2.4% |
| Average | 2.07 | 3.42 | 3.42 | 6.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Estoril
0W 2D 8L · goals 5:19 · per match 0.5 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | FC Porto | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Moreirense | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Salgueiros | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Academico Viseu | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Casa Pia | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | SC Braga | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Arouca | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Benfica | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Rio Ave | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Nacional | 0-2 | L |
Maritimo
1W 2D 7L · goals 9:23 · per match 0.9 for, 2.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Santa Clara | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Sporting CP | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Vitória SC | 0-5 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Alcochetense | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | FC Porto | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | GIL Vicente | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Moreirense | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Benfica | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Arouca | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Academico Viseu | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 22:14 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Estoril
| 27 May 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Estoril3-1Maritimo |
| 22 Jan 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Maritimo1-0Estoril |
| 5 Feb 2022Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Maritimo0-0Estoril |
| 27 Aug 2021Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Estoril2-1Maritimo |
| 27 Jan 2021Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | Maritimo1-3Estoril |
| 7 Apr 2018Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Estoril1-1Maritimo |
| 26 Nov 2017Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Maritimo0-0Estoril |
| 14 May 2017Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Maritimo1-1Estoril |
| 7 Jan 2017Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Estoril0-1Maritimo |
| 1 May 2016Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Estoril2-1Maritimo |
Primeira Liga tablePrimeira Ligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Primeira Liga table, Estoril sit 18th with 2 points from 10 games, while Maritimo are 14th with 8 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25:4 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:11 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | GIL Vicente | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitória SC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:19 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:23 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5:19 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.96 | 3.1% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.91 | 4.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.96 | 4.5% |
| SBO | 1.90 | 1.92 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.89 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.96 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.91 | 5.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.02 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.04 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Estoril at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Maritimo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 3.41 | 3.40, which imply roughly 48.1% for a Estoril win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primeira Liga table: Estoril are 18th (2 pts, 5-19 goals), Maritimo 14th (8 pts, 9-21).
Over their last five matches, Estoril averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Maritimo averaged 0.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Estoril or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 3.42 | 3.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.73 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.16 | 3.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.48 | 3.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.20 | 13.9 | 34.8 |
| HT X | 5.07 | 5.30 | 7.75 |
| HT 2 | 24.6 | 14.5 | 5.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 11.5 | 2.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 3.14 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 6.15 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.7 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 10.3 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.76 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 3.04 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.73 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 5.09 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 5.40 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.03 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.37 | 1.54 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.49 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.90 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.07 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 7.30 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 6.93 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.88 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.78 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.42 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 4.26 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 6.34 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 7.21 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 4.52 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.48 |
| 7.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 9.5 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
| 11.5 | 3.75 | 1.15 |
| 12.5 | 4.87 | 1.07 |
| 13.5 | 5.90 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1.03 | 5.95 |
| 6 | 1.11 | 4.27 |
| 7 | 1.26 | 2.92 |
| 8 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| 9 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 10 | 2.68 | 1.35 |
| 11 | 3.52 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.69 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 5.87 | 1.04 |
Next Primeira Liga matches
| 6 Nov | Famalicao – Arouca |
| 7 Nov | Nacional – Academico Viseu |
| 7 Nov | Alverca – Casa Pia |
| 7 Nov | Sporting CP – Moreirense |
| 8 Nov | Santa Clara – GIL Vicente |
| 8 Nov | Vitória SC – FC Porto |
Latest Primeira Liga results
| 2 Nov | Benfica 1-0 Alverca |
| 2 Nov | GIL Vicente 0-0 Vitória SC |
| 1 Nov | SC Braga 3-0 Famalicao |
| 1 Nov | Maritimo 0-2 Santa Clara |
| 1 Nov | Academico Viseu 2-1 Rio Ave |
| 1 Nov | Arouca 1-0 Nacional |