Santa Clara vs
GIL Vicente• Primeira Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 01:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.24 | 3.56 | 3.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.29 | 3.15 | 3.50 | 4.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 3.08 | 3.58 | 4.6% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 3.10 | 3.42 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| SBO | 2.14 | 2.83 | 3.02 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.29 | 3.24 | 3.58 | 2.5% |
| Average | 2.22 | 3.06 | 3.43 | 6.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Santa Clara
6W 2D 2L · goals 15:7 · per match 1.5 for, 0.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Maritimo | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Oct | H | Benfica | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Mafra | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Casa Pia | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | SC Braga | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Arouca | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Rio Ave | 4-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Alverca | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Famalicao | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Academico Viseu | 1-0 | W |
GIL Vicente
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 2 Nov | H | Vitória SC | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Oct | A | Benfica | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | FC Porto | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | SC Braga | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | União Santarém | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Moreirense | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Maritimo | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Benfica | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Academico Viseu | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Famalicao | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 20:17 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Santa Clara
| 21 Mar 2026Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara1-0GIL Vicente |
| 3 Nov 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente1-0Santa Clara |
| 15 Mar 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente0-1Santa Clara |
| 25 Oct 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara2-1GIL Vicente |
| 6 May 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara3-2GIL Vicente |
| 29 Dec 2022Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente1-0Santa Clara |
| 6 Feb 2022Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente2-2Santa Clara |
| 29 Aug 2021Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara1-0GIL Vicente |
| 10 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Santa Clara1-2GIL Vicente |
| 10 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | GIL Vicente2-1Santa Clara |
Primeira Liga tablePrimeira Ligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Primeira Liga table, Santa Clara sit 4th with 21 points from 10 games, while GIL Vicente are 7th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25:4 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:11 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | GIL Vicente | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitória SC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:19 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:23 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5:19 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.55 | 1.55 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.49 | 1.54 | 5.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.56 | 1.50 | 5.7% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 1.47 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 1.48 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.63 | 1.55 | 2.5% |
| Average | 2.52 | 1.51 | 6.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.66 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.64 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.68 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Santa Clara at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and GIL Vicente at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.22 | 3.06 | 3.43, which imply roughly 45% for a Santa Clara win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primeira Liga table: Santa Clara are 4th (21 pts, 15-6 goals), GIL Vicente 7th (15 pts, 8-7).
Over their last five matches, Santa Clara averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; GIL Vicente averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Santa Clara or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 3.06 | 3.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.62 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.35 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.68 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 1.93 | 4.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.17 | 3.75 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.59 | 15.1 | 41.7 |
| HT X | 5.08 | 4.22 | 7.13 |
| HT 2 | 32.5 | 15.1 | 5.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 6.35 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 6.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.49 | 2.55 |
| 2.5 | 2.52 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 4.85 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 9.60 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 16.9 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 31.3 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.65 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 5.04 |
| 1.25 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.19 |
| 2 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
| 2.25 | 2.18 | 1.65 |
| 2.75 | 2.94 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 4.02 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 6.01 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.61 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 2.21 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.91 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.42 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.1 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.88 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.57 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 4.06 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.58 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.40 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.82 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 7.17 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.10 | 4.47 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 7.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 8.5 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 9.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 10.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
| 11.5 | 3.79 | 1.15 |
| 12.5 | 4.92 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1.03 | 5.90 |
| 6 | 1.11 | 4.22 |
| 7 | 1.27 | 2.88 |
| 8 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 9 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.72 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 3.57 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.75 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 5.92 | 1.03 |
Next Primeira Liga matches
| 6 Nov | Famalicao – Arouca |
| 7 Nov | Nacional – Academico Viseu |
| 7 Nov | Alverca – Casa Pia |
| 7 Nov | Sporting CP – Moreirense |
| 8 Nov | Estoril – Maritimo |
| 8 Nov | Vitória SC – FC Porto |
Latest Primeira Liga results
| 2 Nov | Benfica 1-0 Alverca |
| 2 Nov | GIL Vicente 0-0 Vitória SC |
| 1 Nov | SC Braga 3-0 Famalicao |
| 1 Nov | Maritimo 0-2 Santa Clara |
| 1 Nov | Academico Viseu 2-1 Rio Ave |
| 1 Nov | Arouca 1-0 Nacional |