GIL Vicente vs
Vitória SC• Primeira Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 04:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.97 | 3.26 | 2.58 | 3.1% |
| Pinnacle | 3.01 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 3.7% |
| Betano | 2.90 | 3.15 | 2.57 | 5.1% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 6.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.85 | 3.12 | 2.48 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 9.7% |
| SBO | 2.56 | 2.94 | 2.37 | 15.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.01 | 3.26 | 2.65 | 1.6% |
| Average | 2.84 | 3.13 | 2.52 | 6.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
GIL Vicente
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 29 Oct | A | Benfica | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | FC Porto | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | SC Braga | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | União Santarém | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Moreirense | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Maritimo | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Benfica | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Academico Viseu | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Famalicao | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Casa Pia | 2-0 | W |
Vitória SC
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 23 Oct | H | Maritimo | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Recreativa de Lamelas | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Benfica | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Chaves | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Moreirense | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Academico Viseu | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Casa Pia | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | SC Braga | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Nacional | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Sporting CP | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 26:37 · last 10: 2W 1D 7L for GIL Vicente
| 18 Apr 2026Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente0-1Vitória SC |
| 8 Dec 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC0-0GIL Vicente |
| 11 Apr 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente0-1Vitória SC |
| 2 Dec 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC4-0GIL Vicente |
| 8 Feb 2024Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | Vitória SC3-1GIL Vicente |
| 28 Jan 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente1-0Vitória SC |
| 19 Aug 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC2-1GIL Vicente |
| 21 May 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC1-0GIL Vicente |
| 16 Jan 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente2-1Vitória SC |
| 15 May 2022Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC5-0GIL Vicente |
Primeira Liga tablePrimeira Ligaupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Primeira Liga table, GIL Vicente sit 7th with 14 points from 9 games, while Vitória SC are 13th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25:4 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 22 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:11 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | GIL Vicente | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 14 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitória SC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 | 8 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:19 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:23 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5:19 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 1.70 | 3.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 1.68 | 4.0% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 1.67 | 4.3% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.64 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.70 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.20 | 1.66 | 5.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.84 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.82 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.91 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates GIL Vicente at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Vitória SC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.85 | 3.12 | 2.51, which imply roughly 32.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primeira Liga table: GIL Vicente are 7th (14 pts, 8-7 goals), Vitória SC 13th (8 pts, 10-10).
Over their last five matches, GIL Vicente averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Vitória SC averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Vitória SC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 3.13 | 2.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.39 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 2.00 | 3.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.29 | 2.86 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.79 | 14.3 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 6.38 | 4.57 | 5.80 |
| HT 2 | 32.2 | 14.3 | 4.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 7.55 | 1.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 4.02 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 8.07 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 14.7 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.3 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.61 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 6.03 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.63 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.53 |
| 2 | 1.64 | 2.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.53 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 3.19 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.81 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.71 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 7.02 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.83 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.38 | 1.56 |
| 0 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| +0.25 | 1.69 | 2.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.43 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.99 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.53 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 5.22 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.48 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 4.26 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 5.14 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.35 |
| 3.5 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| 4.5 | 2.27 | 1.60 |
| 5.5 | 3.30 | 1.30 |
| 6.5 | 4.90 | 1.15 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 9.75 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 6.16 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 4.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 8.5 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 9.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.66 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.02 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 6.80 | 1.05 |
| 14.5 | 9.50 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 11.5 | 1.02 |
16 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.08 | 4.75 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.29 |
| 7.75 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| 8.25 | 1.49 | 2.31 |
| 8.75 | 1.68 | 1.99 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.89 |
| 9.25 | 1.91 | 1.76 |
| 9.75 | 2.18 | 1.57 |
| 10 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 10.25 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
| 10.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 3.10 | 1.23 |
| 11.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.37 | 1.05 |
Next Primeira Liga matches
| 2 Nov | Benfica – Alverca |
Latest Primeira Liga results
| 1 Nov | SC Braga 3-0 Famalicao |
| 1 Nov | Maritimo 0-2 Santa Clara |
| 1 Nov | Academico Viseu 2-1 Rio Ave |
| 1 Nov | Arouca 1-0 Nacional |
| 31 Oct | FC Porto 4-0 Estoril |
| 31 Oct | Moreirense 2-1 Estrela |