Benfica vs
Alverca• Primeira Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 04:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.18 | 8.00 | 18.0 | 2.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 8.55 | 19.0 | 3.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.16 | 8.60 | 16.0 | 4.1% |
| Betfair | 1.15 | 8.00 | 17.0 | 5.3% |
| William Hill | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.0 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.23 | 6.53 | 9.65 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.0 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 7.20 | 16.3 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 7.00 | 15.0 | 9.4% |
| SBO | 1.13 | 6.38 | 10.1 | 14.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.23 | 8.60 | 18.0 | -1.5% |
| Average | 1.16 | 7.58 | 14.9 | 6.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Benfica
9W 0D 1L · goals 29:8 · per match 2.9 for, 0.8 against
| 29 Oct | H | GIL Vicente | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | Santa Clara | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Omonia Nicosia | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Celtic | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Vitória SC | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | FC Porto | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | AC Milan | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | GIL Vicente | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Moreirense | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Maritimo | 3-0 | W |
Alverca
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 24 Oct | H | Arouca | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Tondela | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | A | Famalicao | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Rio Ave | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Nacional | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | SC Braga | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Santa Clara | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Sporting CP | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Estrela | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | FC Porto | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:2 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Benfica
| 8 Feb 2026Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Benfica2-1Alverca |
| 31 Aug 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Alverca1-2Benfica |
Primeira Liga tablePrimeira Ligaupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Primeira Liga table, Benfica sit 2nd with 22 points from 9 games, while Alverca are 10th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25:4 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 22 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:11 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | GIL Vicente | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 14 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitória SC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 | 8 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:19 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:23 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5:19 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.36 | 3.15 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 3.00 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.13 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.33 | 2.89 | 9.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 3.15 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.34 | 3.04 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.77 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.75 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.77 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Benfica at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Alverca at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.15 | 8.04 | 16.09, which imply roughly 87% for a Benfica win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primeira Liga table: Benfica are 2nd (22 pts, 26-8 goals), Alverca 10th (11 pts, 13-13).
Over their last five matches, Benfica averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Alverca averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Benfica or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 7.58 | 14.9 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 5.01 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.03 | 10.9 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 3.03 | 9.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.77 | 9.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.53 | 23.5 | 76.9 |
| HT X | 4.09 | 11.2 | 27.9 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 26.9 | 25.6 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 23.5 | 4.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 3.04 |
| 3.5 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 4.5 | 2.96 | 1.36 |
| 5.5 | 5.22 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 9.49 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 14.6 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 26.3 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.90 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 5.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.73 |
| 2.75 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
| 3 | 1.52 | 2.42 |
| 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
| 3.75 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 4 | 2.40 | 1.52 |
| 4.25 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| 4.75 | 3.46 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.54 | 1.16 |
| 5.25 | 4.84 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 8.93 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| -2.5 | 2.17 | 1.65 |
| -2.25 | 1.94 | 1.83 |
| -2 | 1.71 | 2.06 |
| -1.75 | 1.57 | 2.28 |
| -1.5 | 1.46 | 2.56 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.56 | 1.06 |
| -4.25 | 6.27 | 1.09 |
| -4 | 5.92 | 1.10 |
| -3.75 | 4.39 | 1.17 |
| -3.5 | 3.61 | 1.25 |
| -3.25 | 3.26 | 1.29 |
| -3 | 2.98 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 1.33 | 2.98 |
| -1 | 1.21 | 3.89 |
| -0.75 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| -0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.11 | 5.67 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 9.70 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 3.10 |
| 3.5 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| 4.5 | 2.55 | 1.47 |
| 5.5 | 3.85 | 1.24 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 7.05 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.34 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.63 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 11.5 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.73 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 5.07 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 6.52 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 16.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
17 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.42 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 3.87 |
| 8 | 1.39 | 2.60 |
| 8.75 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 9 | 1.61 | 2.09 |
| 9.25 | 1.55 | 2.21 |
| 9.75 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 10.25 | 2.00 | 1.76 |
| 10.75 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.43 |
| 11.25 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 11.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 3.52 | 1.17 |
| 12.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 13 | 4.62 | 1.09 |
| 14 | 5.12 | 1.06 |
Next Primeira Liga matches
| 2 Nov | GIL Vicente – Vitória SC |
Latest Primeira Liga results
| 1 Nov | SC Braga 3-0 Famalicao |
| 1 Nov | Maritimo 0-2 Santa Clara |
| 1 Nov | Academico Viseu 2-1 Rio Ave |
| 1 Nov | Arouca 1-0 Nacional |
| 31 Oct | FC Porto 4-0 Estoril |
| 31 Oct | Moreirense 2-1 Estrela |