Sporting CP vs
Moreirense• Primeira Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.15 | 9.30 | 18.0 | 3.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.0 | 5.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.15 | 8.36 | 14.4 | 5.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 7.70 | 15.0 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.15 | 7.00 | 15.0 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.14 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.18 | 9.30 | 18.0 | 1.1% |
| Average | 1.15 | 7.81 | 14.7 | 6.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Sporting CP
6W 2D 2L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 3 Nov | A | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Oct | A | Casa Pia | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Maritimo | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Academico Viseu | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Lask Linz | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Lens | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | SC Braga | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Arouca | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Famalicao | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Galatasaray | 3-1 | W |
Moreirense
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Estrela | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Estoril | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | AVS | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | GIL Vicente | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Vitória SC | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Maritimo | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Benfica | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | FC Porto | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Casa Pia | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Arouca | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 49:17 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Sporting CP
| 21 Feb 2026Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Moreirense0-3Sporting CP |
| 22 Sep 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP3-0Moreirense |
| 18 Apr 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP3-1Moreirense |
| 5 Dec 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Moreirense2-1Sporting CP |
| 19 Feb 2024Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Moreirense0-2Sporting CP |
| 17 Sep 2023Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP3-0Moreirense |
| 14 Mar 2022Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Moreirense0-2Sporting CP |
| 23 Oct 2021Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP1-0Moreirense |
| 5 Apr 2021Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Moreirense1-1Sporting CP |
| 28 Nov 2020Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP2-1Moreirense |
Primeira Liga tablePrimeira Ligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Primeira Liga table, Sporting CP sit 3rd with 21 points from 10 games, while Moreirense are 9th with 14 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25:4 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:11 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | GIL Vicente | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitória SC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:19 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:23 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5:19 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5:19 | -14 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.77 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 2.82 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.41 | 2.62 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.82 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.71 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.67 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.65 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sporting CP at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Moreirense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.16 | 7.54 | 14.20, which imply roughly 86.2% for a Sporting CP win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primeira Liga table: Sporting CP are 3rd (21 pts, 23-11 goals), Moreirense 9th (14 pts, 13-17).
Over their last five matches, Sporting CP averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Moreirense averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sporting CP or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 7.81 | 14.7 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 5.15 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 11.3 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 3.04 | 10.4 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 3.55 | 9.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.49 | 27.0 | 76.5 |
| HT X | 4.05 | 11.2 | 29.0 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 28.0 | 26.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 25.0 | 5.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.94 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.71 |
| 3.5 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 4.5 | 3.38 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 6.29 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 10.8 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 17.9 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 31.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 5.25 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.83 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| 3 | 1.62 | 2.19 |
| 3.25 | 1.84 | 1.90 |
| 3.75 | 2.32 | 1.57 |
| 4 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 4.25 | 2.99 | 1.34 |
| 4.75 | 3.96 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 5.19 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| -2.5 | 2.27 | 1.59 |
| -2.25 | 2.04 | 1.74 |
| -2 | 1.81 | 1.97 |
| -1.75 | 1.61 | 2.22 |
| -1.5 | 1.49 | 2.46 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.87 | 1.05 |
| -4 | 6.48 | 1.08 |
| -3.75 | 4.73 | 1.15 |
| -3.5 | 3.79 | 1.23 |
| -3.25 | 3.44 | 1.26 |
| -3 | 3.25 | 1.31 |
| -1.25 | 1.35 | 3.00 |
| -1 | 1.20 | 4.13 |
| -0.75 | 1.17 | 4.44 |
| -0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.08 | 6.64 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 7.20 |
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.04 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| 10.5 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.27 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.48 | 1.06 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 9.75 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 10.25 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 10.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
Next Primeira Liga matches
| 6 Nov | Famalicao – Arouca |
| 7 Nov | Nacional – Academico Viseu |
| 7 Nov | Alverca – Casa Pia |
| 8 Nov | Estoril – Maritimo |
| 8 Nov | Santa Clara – GIL Vicente |
| 8 Nov | Vitória SC – FC Porto |
Latest Primeira Liga results
| 2 Nov | GIL Vicente 0-0 Vitória SC |
| 2 Nov | Benfica 1-0 Alverca |
| 1 Nov | SC Braga 3-0 Famalicao |
| 1 Nov | Academico Viseu 2-1 Rio Ave |
| 1 Nov | Maritimo 0-2 Santa Clara |
| 1 Nov | Arouca 1-0 Nacional |