Poblense vs
Castellón II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.26 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 3.05 | 3.02 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 3.10 | 3.01 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.94 | 11.7% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 3.30 | 3.02 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.26 | 3.14 | 2.94 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Poblense
4W 2D 4L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Castellón II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Atlético Baleares | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Valencia II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Castellonense | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | La Nucía | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-0 | W |
| 31 May | H | Águilas | 0-0 | D |
| 24 May | A | Águilas | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | H | Numancia | 2-1 | W |
Castellón II
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Poblense | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Lorca Deportiva | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Orihuela | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Valencia II | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Alcoyano | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Intercity | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Reddis | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Teruel | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | A | SD Logroñés | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | H | SD Logroñés | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Poblense
| 28 Feb 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Castellón II2-0Poblense |
| 19 Oct 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Poblense3-2Castellón II |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 03:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Poblense sit 15th with 6 points from 6 games, while Castellón II are 2nd with 12 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Yeclano | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 8 |
| 11 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | Orihuela | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:14 | -7 | 7 |
| 13 | Mallorca II | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Baleares | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Poblense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:8 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.79 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.80 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.03 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Poblense at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Castellón II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.26 | 3.14 | 2.94, which imply roughly 31.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Poblense are 15th (6 pts, 5-8 goals), Castellón II 2nd (12 pts, 13-7).
Over their last five matches, Poblense averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Castellón II averaged 2.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Castellón II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 3.14 | 2.94 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.54 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.11 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 2.06 | 3.56 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 9.75 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 5.78 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 4.79 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| -0.5 | 2.15 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 2.96 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.39 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.53 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 18 Oct | Cieza – Valencia II |
| 18 Oct | Alcoyano – Elche II |