Atlético Baleares vs
Mallorca II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.59 | 3.70 | 5.60 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.10 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.63 | 5.33 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 3.60 | 5.57 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 3.60 | 5.45 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 3.65 | 5.37 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Atlético Baleares
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Mallorca II | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Poblense | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Cieza | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Ucam Murcia | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Intercity | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Yeclano | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | SS Reyes | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Real Madrid III | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Mallorca II | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Poblense | 0-1 | L |
Mallorca II
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Atlético Baleares | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Alcoyano | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | La Nucía | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Real Murcia II | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportiva Minera | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Valencia II | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Jul | H | Sant Andreu | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Atlético Baleares | 1-2 | L |
| 9 May | A | Manacor | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 15:3 · last 6: 5W 1D 0L for Atlético Baleares
| 15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Mallorca II1-3Atlético Baleares |
| 25 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Atlético Baleares2-1Mallorca II |
| 27 Apr 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Mallorca II0-3Atlético Baleares |
| 14 Dec 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Atlético Baleares3-0Mallorca II |
| 29 Jul 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Atlético Baleares1-1Mallorca II |
| 30 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Mallorca II0-3Atlético Baleares |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Atlético Baleares sit 13th with 7 points from 7 games, while Mallorca II are 15th with 6 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.76 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.80 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.76 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Atlético Baleares at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Mallorca II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.56 | 3.65 | 5.37, which imply roughly 64.1% for a Atlético Baleares win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Atlético Baleares are 13th (7 pts, 10-13 goals), Mallorca II 15th (6 pts, 4-8).
Over their last five matches, Atlético Baleares averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Mallorca II averaged 0.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Atlético Baleares or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 3.65 | 5.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.25 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.95 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.16 | 5.76 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 8.50 | 3.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 3.93 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| -0.5 | 1.58 | 2.30 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.10 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.31 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.09 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |