Ucam Murcia vs
Alcoyano• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.95 | 3.15 | 4.00 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.13 | 4.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.05 | 3.90 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 3.12 | 4.01 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 3.02 | 3.82 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.02 | 3.72 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 2.90 | 3.80 | 12.1% |
| SBO | 1.91 | 2.82 | 3.30 | 18.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.93 | 3.05 | 3.83 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Ucam Murcia
5W 0D 5L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Alcoyano | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Elche II | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Intercity | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Atlético Baleares | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Valencia II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Castellonense | 1-2 | L |
| 3 May | A | Xerez | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Real Jaén | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Apr | A | La Unión Atlético | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Málaga II | 4-0 | W |
Alcoyano
5W 2D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Ucam Murcia | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Mallorca II | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportiva Minera | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Poblense | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Castellón II | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Cieza | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Hércules | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | La Nucía | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | A | SS Reyes | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | SS Reyes | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:5 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Ucam Murcia
| 5 Feb 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Ucam Murcia1-2Alcoyano |
| 15 Oct 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Alcoyano3-2Ucam Murcia |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Ucam Murcia sit 1st with 12 points from 6 games, while Alcoyano are 8th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 1.52 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.31 | 1.52 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 1.52 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.35 | 1.52 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.69 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.68 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ucam Murcia at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Alcoyano at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.93 | 3.05 | 3.83, which imply roughly 32.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Ucam Murcia are 1st (12 pts, 14-6 goals), Alcoyano 8th (10 pts, 6-6).
Over their last five matches, Ucam Murcia averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Alcoyano averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Alcoyano.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.05 | 3.83 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.71 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.68 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 1.93 | 4.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 6.65 | 2.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 2.5 | 2.35 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 4.24 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 8.15 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| 1.75 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 2 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 2.25 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 2.75 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| 3 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.25 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 3.75 | 5.46 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.17 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.55 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.74 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.31 | 1.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.75 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.18 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Poblense 2-1 Castellón II |