Peña Deportiva vs
Orihuela• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 8.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.35 | 2.47 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.63 | 3.27 | 2.47 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.67 | 3.16 | 2.34 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.67 | 3.16 | 2.34 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 2.42 | 2.94 | 2.33 | 18.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.61 | 3.21 | 2.41 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Peña Deportiva
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Orihuela | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Valencia II | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Murcia II | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Elche II | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Yeclano | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportiva Minera | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Ibiza | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Jun | H | Arenas Armilla | 5-2 | W |
| 14 Jun | A | Arenas Armilla | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Jun | A | Manacor | 3-1 | W |
Orihuela
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:23 · per match 1.1 for, 2.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Peña Deportiva | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Cieza | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Castellón II | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportiva Minera | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Real Murcia | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Lorca Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | San Fernando CD | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Real Murcia II | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Cieza | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | FC Cartagena | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:2 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Peña Deportiva
| 21 Feb 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 3 | Primera División RFEF - Group 3 | Peña Deportiva1-1Orihuela |
| 29 Nov 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 3 | Primera División RFEF - Group 3 | Orihuela1-0Peña Deportiva |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Peña Deportiva sit 16th with 4 points from 6 games, while Orihuela are 9th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| SBO | 1.87 | 1.89 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.95 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.89 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Peña Deportiva at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Orihuela at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.61 | 3.21 | 2.41, which imply roughly 31.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Peña Deportiva are 16th (4 pts, 6-9 goals), Orihuela 9th (10 pts, 9-14).
Over their last five matches, Peña Deportiva averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Orihuela averaged 1.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Orihuela.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 3.21 | 2.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.39 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.21 | 2.13 | 2.98 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 10.6 | 1.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.52 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.89 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.17 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.59 | 1.45 |
| -0.25 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| +0.5 | 1.51 | 2.43 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.75 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |