Deportiva Minera vs
Castellonense• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.84 | 3.35 | 4.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.45 | 4.20 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 3.37 | 4.59 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.32 | 4.62 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.32 | 4.50 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 1.80 | 2.95 | 3.53 | 17.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 3.45 | 4.75 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.76 | 3.30 | 4.29 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Deportiva Minera
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:7 · per match 1.1 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Castellonense | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | La Nucía | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Orihuela | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Mallorca II | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Peña Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Eldense B | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Cartagena LU II | 1-0 | W |
| 17 May | H | CD Coria | 0-1 | L |
| 9 May | A | CD Coria | 0-0 | D |
Castellonense
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Deportiva Minera | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Murcia II | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Lorca Deportiva | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Cieza | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Poblense | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Ucam Murcia | 2-1 | W |
| 9 May | H | Atzeneta | 0-1 | L |
| 2 May | A | Hércules II | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Saguntino | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Ontinyent 1931 | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Deportiva Minera and Castellonense on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Deportiva Minera sit 6th with 11 points from 6 games, while Castellonense are 3rd with 12 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.72 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.72 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.69 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.76 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Deportiva Minera at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Castellonense at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.76 | 3.30 | 4.30, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Deportiva Minera are 6th (11 pts, 8-6 goals), Castellonense 3rd (12 pts, 10-6).
Over their last five matches, Deportiva Minera averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Castellonense averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Castellonense and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.30 | 4.30 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.92 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.06 | 4.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 8.55 | 2.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.52 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 6.45 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 2.75 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.81 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.73 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 18 Oct | Alcoyano – Elche II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |