Cieza vs
Intercity• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.03 | 3.20 | 3.65 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.05 | 3.79 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 3.00 | 3.54 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 3.00 | 3.44 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.79 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.02 | 3.09 | 3.55 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Cieza
6W 2D 2L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Intercity | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Orihuela | 4-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Castellonense | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Elche II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Santomera | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Orihuela | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Aug | H | Real Murcia | 1-4 | L |
| 10 May | A | Muleño | 6-1 | W |
Intercity
5W 3D 2L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Cieza | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Yeclano | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Ucam Murcia | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Lorca Deportiva | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Atlético Baleares | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Castellón II | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Levante II | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Aug | H | Jove Español | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | H | Colonia Moscardó | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Getafe II | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Cieza and Intercity on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Cieza sit 5th with 11 points from 6 games, while Intercity are 11th with 9 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.65 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.62 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.81 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.81 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cieza at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Intercity at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.99 | 3.19 | 3.43, which imply roughly 50.3% for a Cieza win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Cieza are 5th (11 pts, 10-4 goals), Intercity 11th (9 pts, 8-8).
Over their last five matches, Cieza averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Intercity averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Cieza or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 3.09 | 3.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.66 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 1.99 | 4.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 7.18 | 2.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.20 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.72 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.02 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.99 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.06 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |
| 11 Oct | Poblense 2-1 Castellón II |