La Nucía vs
Lorca Deportiva• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.13 | 4.10 | 8.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.95 | 3.15 | 3.95 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 3.05 | 4.08 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 9.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.02 | 4.16 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 2.90 | 3.90 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.02 | 4.05 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.16 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.91 | 3.09 | 3.98 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
La Nucía
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Lorca Deportiva | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Deportiva Minera | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mallorca II | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Yeclano | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Murcia II | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Poblense | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Alcoyano | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Jun | H | Trival Valderas | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Jun | A | Trival Valderas | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Jun | A | Levante II | 1-1 | D |
Lorca Deportiva
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | La Nucía | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Castellón II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Castellonense | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Intercity | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Orihuela | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Elche II | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Águilas | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | Deportiva Minera | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Yeclano | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | Águilas | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between La Nucía and Lorca Deportiva on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, La Nucía sit 4th with 12 points from 6 games, while Lorca Deportiva are 10th with 9 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.37 | 1.53 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.34 | 1.53 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.65 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 1.67 | 7.7% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated La Nucía at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Lorca Deportiva at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.91 | 3.09 | 3.98, which imply roughly 52.4% for a La Nucía win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: La Nucía are 4th (12 pts, 10-6 goals), Lorca Deportiva 10th (9 pts, 8-7).
Over their last five matches, La Nucía averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Lorca Deportiva averaged 0.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : La Nucía.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.09 | 3.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.78 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 1.96 | 4.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 6.63 | 2.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 2.5 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 4.22 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.26 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 2 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 2.75 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 3 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.25 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 3.75 | 5.39 | 1.09 |
| 4 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.86 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 5.03 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |
| 11 Oct | Poblense 2-1 Castellón II |