Soroksar vs
Fehérvár FC• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 05:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 3.32 | 2.63 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 3.28 | 2.75 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 3.28 | 2.68 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 13.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 24.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.36 | 3.32 | 2.90 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.23 | 3.20 | 2.66 | 13.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Soroksar
7W 2D 1L · goals 31:13 · per match 3.1 for, 1.3 against
| 12 Oct | A | BVSC | 2-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Tiszakecske FC | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Hévíz | 6-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Ajka | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Csakvar | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Diosgyori VTK | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Karcag SE | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Jul | H | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-0 | W |
Fehérvár FC
3W 1D 6L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Ujpest | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Diosgyori VTK | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Diosgyori VTK | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Karcag SE | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Kecskeméti TE | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Kazincbarcikai | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:2 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Soroksar
| 11 Apr 2026NB II | NB II | Fehérvár FC1-1Soroksar |
| 19 Oct 2025NB II | NB II | Soroksar3-1Fehérvár FC |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the NB II table, Soroksar sit 2nd with 20 points from 9 games, while Fehérvár FC are 8th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiszakecske FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25:12 | +13 | 20 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajka | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Szentlőrinc SE | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | BVSC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Szeged 2011 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.07 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 1.79 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.07 | 2.4% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.95 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.14 | 12.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Soroksar at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fehérvár FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.20 | 2.71, which imply roughly 44.8% for a Soroksar win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Soroksar are 2nd (20 pts, 25-12 goals), Fehérvár FC 8th (12 pts, 14-11).
Over their last five matches, Soroksar averaged 3.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Fehérvár FC averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Soroksar and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.20 | 2.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.52 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.16 | 3.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.47 | 3.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.53 | 13.5 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 5.50 | 6.70 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 14.2 | 4.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 11.5 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.47 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 7.38 | 1.03 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 8.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.33 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.27 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.09 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.59 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.15 | 1.49 |
| -0.25 | 1.93 | 1.72 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 1.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.59 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.67 | 1.22 |
| -1 | 3.44 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 9.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 5.44 | 1.07 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.01 |
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 9 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 10 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11 | 3.31 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 5.04 | 1.09 |
Next NB II matches
| 18 Oct | Karcag SE – Szeged 2011 |
| 18 Oct | Szentlőrinc SE – Gyirmot SE |
| 19 Oct | Diosgyori VTK – Kazincbarcikai |