Szentlőrinc SE vs
Gyirmot SE• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 05:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.39 | 3.39 | 1.94 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 3.66 | 3.38 | 1.85 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.55 | 3.36 | 1.84 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 12.9% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.66 | 3.40 | 1.94 | 8.3% |
| Average | 3.45 | 3.27 | 1.87 | 13.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Szentlőrinc SE
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 13 Oct | A | Diosgyori VTK | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Fehérvár FC | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | BVSC | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Gyulai Termál | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Tiszakecske FC | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Ajka | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Soroksar | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Csakvar | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Jul | H | Karcag SE | 0-0 | D |
Gyirmot SE
6W 1D 3L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Diosgyori VTK | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Csakvar | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Karcag SE | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 2-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Kecskeméti TE | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Szeged 2011 | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Kazincbarcikai | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Jul | H | Csakvar | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 7:7 · last 7: 3W 2D 2L for Szentlőrinc SE
| 16 Mar 2025NB II | NB II | Gyirmot SE1-1Szentlőrinc SE |
| 1 Sep 2024NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE2-0Gyirmot SE |
| 11 Dec 2022NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE0-0Gyirmot SE |
| 30 Jul 2022NB II | NB II | Gyirmot SE4-0Szentlőrinc SE |
| 13 Dec 2020NB II | NB II | Gyirmot SE1-2Szentlőrinc SE |
| 5 Aug 2020NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE2-0Gyirmot SE |
| 21 Sep 2019Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Szentlőrinc SE0-1Gyirmot SE |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 18 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the NB II table, Szentlőrinc SE sit 11th with 11 points from 10 games, while Gyirmot SE are 4th with 19 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksar | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Tiszakecske FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Gyirmot SE | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 5 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajka | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | BVSC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Szeged 2011 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.86 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.66 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.82 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.00 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.67 | 1.93 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Szentlőrinc SE at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Gyirmot SE at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.46 | 3.28 | 1.87, which imply roughly 28.9% for a Szentlőrinc SE win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the NB II table: Szentlőrinc SE are 11th (11 pts, 10-15 goals), Gyirmot SE 4th (19 pts, 16-15).
Over their last five matches, Szentlőrinc SE averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Gyirmot SE averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Szentlőrinc SE or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 3.27 | 1.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.41 | 1.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.07 | 2.11 | 2.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.82 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.92 | 15.1 | 25.3 |
| HT X | 8.13 | 5.23 | 4.83 |
| HT 2 | 37.7 | 15.7 | 2.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 10.9 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 6.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.83 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 2.93 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 5.43 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.04 |
| 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.87 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 2.53 | 1.38 |
| +0.25 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.77 | 1.85 |
| +0.75 | 1.56 | 2.11 |
| +1 | 1.36 | 2.63 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.88 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 8.03 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.45 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.68 | 1.12 |
| +1.25 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.57 |
| +2.25 | 1.04 | 7.09 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.04 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 10.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.14 | 1.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 8 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 10 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
Next NB II matches
| 19 Oct | Diosgyori VTK – Kazincbarcikai |
Latest NB II results
| 18 Oct | Soroksar 1-0 Fehérvár FC |
| 18 Oct | Karcag SE 1-2 Szeged 2011 |
| 17 Oct | Ajka 1-2 BVSC |
| 17 Oct | Tiszakecske FC 1-0 Csakvar |
| 17 Oct | Nagykanizsai ULE 0-3 Kozarmisleny FC |
| 17 Oct | Mezokovesd-zsory 3-1 Kecskeméti TE |