Tiszakecske FC vs
Csakvar• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 4.51 | 5.94 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 4.40 | 6.84 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 4.40 | 6.50 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 20.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 4.51 | 6.84 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.38 | 4.21 | 6.09 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Tiszakecske FC
5W 4D 1L · goals 23:16 · per match 2.3 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Ajka | 4-3 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Soroksar | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Pécsi MFC | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Diosgyori VTK | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Karcag SE | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Kecskeméti TE | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-1 | D |
Csakvar
1W 1D 8L · goals 9:22 · per match 0.9 for, 2.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Kecskeméti TE | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ajka | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Gyirmot SE | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Szeged 2011 | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Soroksar | 0-6 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Kazincbarcikai | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Gyirmot SE | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 11:12 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Tiszakecske FC
| 19 Apr 2026NB II | NB II | Tiszakecske FC1-2Csakvar |
| 26 Oct 2025NB II | NB II | Csakvar3-1Tiszakecske FC |
| 26 May 2024NB II | NB II | Csakvar1-2Tiszakecske FC |
| 3 Dec 2023NB II | NB II | Tiszakecske FC1-1Csakvar |
| 12 Feb 2023NB II | NB II | Tiszakecske FC1-1Csakvar |
| 17 Aug 2022NB II | NB II | Csakvar1-1Tiszakecske FC |
| 17 Apr 2022NB II | NB II | Tiszakecske FC0-2Csakvar |
| 31 Oct 2021NB II | NB II | Csakvar0-1Tiszakecske FC |
| 6 Nov 2019NB II | NB II | Csakvar1-1Tiszakecske FC |
| 31 Mar 2019NB II | NB II | Csakvar0-0Tiszakecske FC |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the NB II table, Tiszakecske FC sit 1st with 22 points from 10 games, while Csakvar are 16th with 4 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiszakecske FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25:12 | +13 | 20 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajka | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Szentlőrinc SE | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | BVSC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Szeged 2011 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 2.36 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.96 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.36 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.25 | 10.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 2.05 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 1.97 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tiszakecske FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Csakvar at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.37 | 4.27 | 6.20, which imply roughly 73% for a Tiszakecske FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Tiszakecske FC are 1st (22 pts, 22-13 goals), Csakvar 16th (4 pts, 9-22).
Over their last five matches, Tiszakecske FC averaged 3 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Csakvar averaged 0.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Tiszakecske FC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.21 | 6.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.63 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 3.95 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 2.41 | 5.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.90 | 5.74 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.00 | 18.3 | 47.3 |
| HT X | 4.11 | 6.90 | 14.0 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 19.0 | 11.2 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 15.1 | 3.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.23 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 3.67 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.03 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.01 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.31 | 1.45 |
| -1.5 | 2.02 | 1.60 |
| -1.25 | 1.84 | 1.78 |
| -1 | 1.64 | 2.05 |
| -0.75 | 1.44 | 2.35 |
| -0.5 | 1.38 | 2.44 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -3.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -2.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -2 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 0 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |