Diosgyori VTK vs
Szentlőrinc SE• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.51 | 4.30 | 5.60 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 4.05 | 5.30 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 4.16 | 5.52 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 4.10 | 6.20 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 11.4% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 4.10 | 5.90 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.75 | 5.80 | 13.4% |
| SBO | 1.43 | 3.66 | 4.94 | 17.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 4.30 | 6.20 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 4.00 | 5.48 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:40 UTC
Diosgyori VTK
5W 1D 4L · goals 21:18 · per match 2.1 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Gyirmot SE | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Fehérvár FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Fehérvár FC | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | BVSC | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Tiszakecske FC | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Ajka | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Soroksar | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Jul | A | FK Košice | 7-2 | W |
Szentlőrinc SE
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Fehérvár FC | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | BVSC | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Gyulai Termál | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Tiszakecske FC | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Ajka | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Soroksar | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Csakvar | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Jul | H | Karcag SE | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Jun | A | Paks | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 10:5 · last 5: 4W 0D 1L for Diosgyori VTK
| 19 Mar 2023NB II | NB II | Diosgyori VTK5-1Szentlőrinc SE |
| 2 Oct 2022NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE2-0Diosgyori VTK |
| 24 Apr 2022NB II | NB II | Diosgyori VTK1-0Szentlőrinc SE |
| 7 Nov 2021NB II | NB II | Szentlőrinc SE1-2Diosgyori VTK |
| 18 Sep 2021Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Diosgyori VTK2-1Szentlőrinc SE |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 13 Oct 18:00 UTC
In the NB II table, Diosgyori VTK sit 11th with 11 points from 9 games, while Szentlőrinc SE are 10th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksar | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25:12 | +13 | 20 |
| 2 | Kecskeméti TE | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Tiszakecske FC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21:13 | +8 | 19 |
| 4 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | Gyirmot SE | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 6 | Ajka | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Szentlőrinc SE | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7:11 | -4 | 9 |
| 13 | BVSC | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:11 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Szeged 2011 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Csakvar | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 | 4 |
| 16 | Kozarmisleny FC | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6:18 | -12 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.12 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.12 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.04 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.87 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.87 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Diosgyori VTK at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Szentlőrinc SE at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.45 | 4.00 | 5.48, which imply roughly 69% for a Diosgyori VTK win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Diosgyori VTK are 11th (11 pts, 11-16 goals), Szentlőrinc SE 10th (11 pts, 9-13).
Over their last five matches, Diosgyori VTK averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Szentlőrinc SE averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Diosgyori VTK or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 4.00 | 5.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.41 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 3.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.30 | 5.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 13.6 | 2.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.38 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.33 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 7.57 | 1.04 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 9.70 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.71 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.27 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.68 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 2.24 | 1.51 |
| -1.25 | 1.99 | 1.65 |
| -1 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| -0.75 | 1.56 | 2.16 |
| -0.5 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.18 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.81 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.43 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 10.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.73 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.93 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| 11 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 12 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 13 | 5.10 | 1.08 |