Ajka vs
BVSC• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 12.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.08 | 2.71 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 3.08 | 2.71 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.71 | 10.7% |
| Average | 2.34 | 3.12 | 2.68 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC
Ajka
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 14 Oct | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Tiszakecske FC | 3-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Komárno | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Csakvar | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | BVSC | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Soroksar | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Diosgyori VTK | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Karcag SE | 1-1 | D |
BVSC
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 12 Oct | H | Soroksar | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Ajka | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Nagykanizsai ULE | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Diosgyori VTK | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Karcag SE | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Kecskeméti TE | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Jul | H | Kazincbarcikai | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Jul | H | Csakvar | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 6:11 · last 8: 2W 2D 4L for Ajka
| 12 Sep 2026Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Ajka2-2BVSC |
| 1 Feb 2026NB II | NB II | Ajka0-2BVSC |
| 27 Jul 2025NB II | NB II | BVSC4-0Ajka |
| 18 May 2025NB II | NB II | BVSC0-0Ajka |
| 18 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ajka2-1BVSC |
| 24 Nov 2024NB II | NB II | Ajka0-1BVSC |
| 7 Apr 2024NB II | NB II | BVSC0-2Ajka |
| 1 Oct 2023NB II | NB II | Ajka0-1BVSC |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the NB II table, Ajka sit 7th with 15 points from 10 games, while BVSC are 12th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiszakecske FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25:12 | +13 | 20 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Gyirmot SE | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajka | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Szentlőrinc SE | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | BVSC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Szeged 2011 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.64 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.83 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ajka at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and BVSC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.34 | 3.12 | 2.68, which imply roughly 32.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Ajka are 7th (15 pts, 14-13 goals), BVSC 12th (10 pts, 11-12).
Over their last five matches, Ajka averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; BVSC averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or BVSC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.12 | 2.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.47 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.28 | 3.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.85 | 15.7 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 4.67 | 6.37 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 15.7 | 4.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 8.30 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.42 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |