Mezokovesd-zsory vs
Kecskeméti TE• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 10.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.98 | 3.14 | 2.22 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 3.15 | 2.14 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.00 | 3.15 | 2.12 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 14.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.08 | 3.30 | 2.22 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.93 | 3.11 | 2.15 | 12.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC
Mezokovesd-zsory
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 14 Oct | H | Ajka | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Kazincbarcikai | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | MTK Budapest | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Gyirmot SE | 4-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Fehérvár FC | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | BVSC | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Tiszakecske FC | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Soroksar | 0-1 | L |
Kecskeméti TE
7W 2D 1L · goals 22:13 · per match 2.2 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Csakvar | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Tatabánya | 5-4 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Kazincbarcikai | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Gyirmot SE | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Fehérvár FC | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | BVSC | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Tiszakecske FC | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Ajka | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 20:17 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Mezokovesd-zsory
| 10 May 2026NB II | NB II | Kecskeméti TE2-1Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 23 Nov 2025NB II | NB II | Mezokovesd-zsory1-1Kecskeméti TE |
| 21 Apr 2024NB I | NB I | Kecskeméti TE2-1Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 4 Feb 2024NB I | NB I | Mezokovesd-zsory0-3Kecskeméti TE |
| 22 Sep 2023NB I | NB I | Kecskeméti TE0-2Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 2 Apr 2023NB I | NB I | Kecskeméti TE0-1Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 5 Nov 2022NB I | NB I | Mezokovesd-zsory2-1Kecskeméti TE |
| 13 Aug 2022NB I | NB I | Kecskeméti TE1-0Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 20 Sep 2017Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Kecskeméti TE1-4Mezokovesd-zsory |
| 1 Mar 2014NB I | NB I | Mezokovesd-zsory0-1Kecskeméti TE |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 18 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the NB II table, Mezokovesd-zsory sit 5th with 17 points from 10 games, while Kecskeméti TE are 3rd with 20 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksar | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Tiszakecske FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Gyirmot SE | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 5 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajka | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | BVSC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Szeged 2011 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.63 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.77 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.69 | 1.92 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mezokovesd-zsory at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Kecskeméti TE at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.94 | 3.12 | 2.15, which imply roughly 32.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Mezokovesd-zsory are 5th (17 pts, 16-11 goals), Kecskeméti TE 3rd (20 pts, 18-12).
Over their last five matches, Mezokovesd-zsory averaged 2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Kecskeméti TE averaged 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Kecskeméti TE.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 3.11 | 2.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 1.31 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 2.06 | 2.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 2.36 | 2.53 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.98 | 15.3 | 27.3 |
| HT X | 6.97 | 5.00 | 5.33 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.5 | 3.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 8.95 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 7.47 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.01 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.28 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.92 | 1.35 |
| -0.25 | 2.48 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.13 | 1.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.63 | 2.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.45 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.68 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.56 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2.25 | 1.02 | 7.68 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next NB II matches
| 19 Oct | Diosgyori VTK – Kazincbarcikai |
Latest NB II results
| 18 Oct | Soroksar 1-0 Fehérvár FC |
| 18 Oct | Karcag SE 1-2 Szeged 2011 |
| 18 Oct | Szentlőrinc SE 1-2 Gyirmot SE |
| 17 Oct | Ajka 1-2 BVSC |
| 17 Oct | Tiszakecske FC 1-0 Csakvar |
| 17 Oct | Nagykanizsai ULE 0-3 Kozarmisleny FC |