Nagykanizsai ULE vs
Kozarmisleny FC• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.47 | 3.29 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 12.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.39 | 3.22 | 2.55 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.39 | 3.22 | 2.55 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 14.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.38 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.47 | 3.29 | 2.55 | 10.1% |
| Average | 2.41 | 3.14 | 2.50 | 13.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Nagykanizsai ULE
3W 1D 6L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Gyirmot SE | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Fehérvár FC | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Monori Se | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | BVSC | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Tiszakecske FC | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Ajka | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Soroksar | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Csakvar | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Diosgyori VTK | 2-3 | L |
Kozarmisleny FC
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Diosgyori VTK | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Karcag SE | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Mátészalka | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Mezokovesd-zsory | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Kecskeméti TE | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Szeged 2011 | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Kazincbarcikai | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Csakvar | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Gyirmot SE | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Fehérvár FC | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:5 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Nagykanizsai ULE
| 13 Sep 2025Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Nagykanizsai ULE1-2Kozarmisleny FC |
| 14 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Kozarmisleny FC3-1Nagykanizsai ULE |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 18 Oct 14:51 UTC
In the NB II table, Nagykanizsai ULE sit 14th with 9 points from 10 games, while Kozarmisleny FC are 15th with 7 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiszakecske FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Soroksar | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25:12 | +13 | 20 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Gyirmot SE | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 5 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajka | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | BVSC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Szeged 2011 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.77 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.60 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.73 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.69 | 1.90 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nagykanizsai ULE at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kozarmisleny FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.41 | 3.14 | 2.51, which imply roughly 41.5% for a Nagykanizsai ULE win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Nagykanizsai ULE are 14th (9 pts, 7-14 goals), Kozarmisleny FC 15th (7 pts, 9-18).
Over their last five matches, Nagykanizsai ULE averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Kozarmisleny FC averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nagykanizsai ULE or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 3.14 | 2.50 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.44 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.05 | 3.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 2.32 | 2.94 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.91 | 14.5 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.90 | 5.10 | 6.10 |
| HT 2 | 29.7 | 14.5 | 4.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 9.05 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 2.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.14 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.48 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.31 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 1.92 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.60 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.72 | 1.34 |
| -0.5 | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.14 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.34 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.65 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 3.86 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 4.96 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Next NB II matches
| 19 Oct | Diosgyori VTK – Kazincbarcikai |
Latest NB II results
| 18 Oct | Szentlőrinc SE 1-2 Gyirmot SE |
| 18 Oct | Karcag SE 1-2 Szeged 2011 |
| 17 Oct | Ajka 1-2 BVSC |
| 17 Oct | Tiszakecske FC 1-0 Csakvar |
| 17 Oct | Mezokovesd-zsory 3-1 Kecskeméti TE |
| 14 Oct | Mezokovesd-zsory 1-1 Ajka |