Karcag SE vs
Szeged 2011• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 05:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.34 | 3.14 | 2.05 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.41 | 3.12 | 2.02 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.32 | 3.12 | 2.00 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.41 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 8.9% |
| Average | 3.26 | 3.07 | 2.02 | 12.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Karcag SE
2W 5D 3L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Kazincbarcikai | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Gyori ETO FC | 1-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Gyirmot SE | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Fehérvár FC | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | BVSC | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Tiszakecske FC | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Ajka | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | Soroksar | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Jul | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 0-0 | D |
Szeged 2011
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Kecskeméti TE | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Iváncsa | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Csakvar | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Kazincbarcikai | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Gyirmot SE | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Fehérvár FC | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Tiszakecske FC | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | H | Csakvar | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:2 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Karcag SE
| 15 Feb 2026NB II | NB II | Karcag SE1-0Szeged 2011 |
| 10 Aug 2025NB II | NB II | Szeged 20112-2Karcag SE |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 18 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the NB II table, Karcag SE sit 9th with 11 points from 10 games, while Szeged 2011 are 13th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksar | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Tiszakecske FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Gyirmot SE | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 5 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajka | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | BVSC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Szeged 2011 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 1.66 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.52 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.63 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.79 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Karcag SE at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Szeged 2011 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.27 | 3.08 | 2.02, which imply roughly 30.6% for a Karcag SE win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB II table: Karcag SE are 9th (11 pts, 14-16 goals), Szeged 2011 13th (10 pts, 9-10).
Over their last five matches, Karcag SE averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Szeged 2011 averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Karcag SE or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 3.07 | 2.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 1.25 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.95 | 1.99 | 2.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.79 | 2.29 | 2.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.67 | 15.5 | 27.3 |
| HT X | 7.33 | 4.73 | 4.93 |
| HT 2 | 36.7 | 15.3 | 3.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 7.75 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 6.44 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.74 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.39 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 6.11 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.42 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.32 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.72 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 2.34 | 1.45 |
| +0.25 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| +0.75 | 1.47 | 2.29 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.88 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -0.5 | 3.26 | 1.29 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.41 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2.25 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next NB II matches
| 19 Oct | Diosgyori VTK – Kazincbarcikai |
Latest NB II results
| 18 Oct | Soroksar 1-0 Fehérvár FC |
| 18 Oct | Szentlőrinc SE 1-2 Gyirmot SE |
| 17 Oct | Ajka 1-2 BVSC |
| 17 Oct | Tiszakecske FC 1-0 Csakvar |
| 17 Oct | Nagykanizsai ULE 0-3 Kozarmisleny FC |
| 17 Oct | Mezokovesd-zsory 3-1 Kecskeméti TE |