Diosgyori VTK vs
Kazincbarcikai• NB II, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.34 | 3.04 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.34 | 2.96 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 3.40 | 3.04 | 10.4% |
| Average | 2.05 | 3.27 | 2.91 | 13.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:31 UTC
Diosgyori VTK
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 13 Oct | H | Szentlőrinc SE | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Gyirmot SE | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Fehérvár FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Fehérvár FC | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | BVSC | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Tiszakecske FC | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Ajka | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Soroksar | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Nagykanizsai ULE | 3-2 | W |
Kazincbarcikai
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Karcag SE | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Paks | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Kecskeméti TE | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Szeged 2011 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Csakvar | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Kozarmisleny FC | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Gyirmot SE | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Fehérvár FC | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | BVSC | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 15:15 · last 9: 3W 3D 3L for Diosgyori VTK
| 13 Mar 2026NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK0-4Kazincbarcikai |
| 29 Nov 2025NB I | NB I | Kazincbarcikai1-1Diosgyori VTK |
| 16 Aug 2025NB I | NB I | Diosgyori VTK2-2Kazincbarcikai |
| 16 Sep 2024Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Kazincbarcikai2-4Diosgyori VTK |
| 23 Mar 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Diosgyori VTK3-0Kazincbarcikai |
| 9 Sep 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Diosgyori VTK2-2Kazincbarcikai |
| 26 Feb 2023NB II | NB II | Kazincbarcikai1-0Diosgyori VTK |
| 28 Aug 2022NB II | NB II | Diosgyori VTK1-0Kazincbarcikai |
| 28 Oct 2021Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Kazincbarcikai3-2Diosgyori VTK |
NB II tableNB IIupdated 18 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the NB II table, Diosgyori VTK sit 10th with 11 points from 9 games, while Kazincbarcikai are 6th with 16 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksar | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Tiszakecske FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:13 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Gyirmot SE | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 5 | Mezokovesd-zsory | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Kazincbarcikai | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajka | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | Karcag SE | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Diosgyori VTK | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | BVSC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Szeged 2011 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Kozarmisleny FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Csakvar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 1.73 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.90 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.03 | 12.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Diosgyori VTK at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Kazincbarcikai at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.27 | 2.91, which imply roughly 48.8% for a Diosgyori VTK win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the NB II table: Diosgyori VTK are 10th (11 pts, 11-16 goals), Kazincbarcikai 6th (16 pts, 16-11).
Over their last five matches, Diosgyori VTK averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Kazincbarcikai averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Diosgyori VTK or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.27 | 2.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.58 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.13 | 3.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.49 | 3.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.28 | 14.3 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.37 | 5.57 | 7.13 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 14.5 | 4.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 12.0 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 6.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.32 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.69 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 4.78 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.17 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 2.32 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 1.86 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 1.79 | 1.82 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.46 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Latest NB II results
| 18 Oct | Soroksar 1-0 Fehérvár FC |
| 18 Oct | Szentlőrinc SE 1-2 Gyirmot SE |
| 18 Oct | Karcag SE 1-2 Szeged 2011 |
| 17 Oct | Ajka 1-2 BVSC |
| 17 Oct | Tiszakecske FC 1-0 Csakvar |
| 17 Oct | Nagykanizsai ULE 0-3 Kozarmisleny FC |